funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Rogstad Raymond & Mary Grace Fdn

EIN 74-6433550 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Rogstad Raymond & Mary Grace Fdn of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 74-6433550) reported 37 grants paid totaling $232,229 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$232,229

37 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$31,000
20205$36,000
20215$22,000
20225$32,000
20236$61,229
20246$25,000
20255$25,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Rogstad Raymond & Mary Grace Fdn, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Clifton Independent School DistrictUClifton, TX2$43,2792024
Bosque Memorial MuseumUClifton, TX7$36,6002025
Bosque Arts Center 74-2190028BClifton, TX7$36,6002025
Clifton Ind School DistrictUClifton, TX6$33,4002025
City of CliftonUClitton, TX5$33,0502023
Trinity Lutheran Church 02-0699911CClifton, TX6$31,4002025
Clifton Volunteer Fire DeptUClifton, TX3$12,7002025
Trinity Lutheran ChruchUClifton, TX1$5,2002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rogstad Raymond & Mary Grace Fdn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Clifton Ind School District Clifton, TXU$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349103968
2025Clifton Volunteer Fire Dept Clifton, TXU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349103968
2025Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TXU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349103968
2025Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TXB$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349103968
2025Trinity Lutheran Church Clifton, TXC$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349103968
2024Clifton Independent School District Clifton, TXU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349103262
2024Clifton Volunteer Fire Dept Clifton, TXU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349103262
2024Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TXB$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349103262
2024Trinity Lutheran Church Clifton, TXC$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349103262
2024Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TXU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349103262
2024Clifton Ind School District Clifton, TXU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349103262
2023Clifton Independent School District Clifton, TXU$38,279paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349101133
2023Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TXU$5,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349101133
2023Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TXB$5,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349101133
2023Trinity Lutheran Church Clifton, TXC$5,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349101133
2023City of Clifton Clifton, TXU$4,050paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349101133
2023Clifton Volunteer Fire Dept Clifton, TXU$2,700paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349101133
2022City of Clifton Clifton, TXU$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101242
2022Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TXU$6,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101242
2022Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TXB$6,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101242
2022Trinity Lutheran Church Clifton, TXC$6,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101242
2022Clifton Ind School District Clifton, TXU$4,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101242
2021City of Clifton Clifton, TXU$5,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349103126
2021Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TXB$4,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349103126
2021Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TXU$4,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349103126
2021Trinity Lutheran Church Clifton, TXC$4,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349103126
2021Clifton Ind School District Clifton, TXU$3,300paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349103126
2020City of Clifton Clifton, TXU$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102120
2020Trinity Lutheran Church Clifton, TXC$7,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102120
2020Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TXU$7,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102120
2020Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TXB$7,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102120
2020Clifton Ind School District Clifton, TXU$5,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102120
2018Clifton Ind School District Clifton, TXU$8,900paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101519
2018City of Clifton Clitton, TXU$6,500paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101519
2018Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TXB$5,200paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101519
2018Trinity Lutheran Chruch Clifton, TXU$5,200paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101519
2018Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TXU$5,200paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101519

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349103968
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521269349103262
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431289349101133
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349101242
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349103126
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349102120
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349101519

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746433550.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.