Grants paid by Rogstad Raymond & Mary Grace Fdn
EIN 74-6433550 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
Rogstad Raymond & Mary Grace Fdn of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 74-6433550) reported 37 grants paid totaling $232,229 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$232,229
37 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $31,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $36,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $22,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $32,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $61,229 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $25,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $25,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Rogstad Raymond & Mary Grace Fdn, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Independent School District | U | Clifton, TX | 2 | $43,279 | 2024 |
| Bosque Memorial Museum | U | Clifton, TX | 7 | $36,600 | 2025 |
| Bosque Arts Center 74-2190028 | B | Clifton, TX | 7 | $36,600 | 2025 |
| Clifton Ind School District | U | Clifton, TX | 6 | $33,400 | 2025 |
| City of Clifton | U | Clitton, TX | 5 | $33,050 | 2023 |
| Trinity Lutheran Church 02-0699911 | C | Clifton, TX | 6 | $31,400 | 2025 |
| Clifton Volunteer Fire Dept | U | Clifton, TX | 3 | $12,700 | 2025 |
| Trinity Lutheran Chruch | U | Clifton, TX | 1 | $5,200 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Clifton Ind School District Clifton, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631249349103968 |
| 2025 | Clifton Volunteer Fire Dept Clifton, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631249349103968 |
| 2025 | Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631249349103968 |
| 2025 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631249349103968 |
| 2025 | Trinity Lutheran Church Clifton, TX | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631249349103968 |
| 2024 | Clifton Independent School District Clifton, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103262 |
| 2024 | Clifton Volunteer Fire Dept Clifton, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103262 |
| 2024 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103262 |
| 2024 | Trinity Lutheran Church Clifton, TX | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103262 |
| 2024 | Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103262 |
| 2024 | Clifton Ind School District Clifton, TX | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103262 |
| 2023 | Clifton Independent School District Clifton, TX | U | $38,279 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349101133 |
| 2023 | Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TX | U | $5,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349101133 |
| 2023 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $5,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349101133 |
| 2023 | Trinity Lutheran Church Clifton, TX | C | $5,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349101133 |
| 2023 | City of Clifton Clifton, TX | U | $4,050 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349101133 |
| 2023 | Clifton Volunteer Fire Dept Clifton, TX | U | $2,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431289349101133 |
| 2022 | City of Clifton Clifton, TX | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349101242 |
| 2022 | Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TX | U | $6,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349101242 |
| 2022 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $6,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349101242 |
| 2022 | Trinity Lutheran Church Clifton, TX | C | $6,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349101242 |
| 2022 | Clifton Ind School District Clifton, TX | U | $4,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349101242 |
| 2021 | City of Clifton Clifton, TX | U | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103126 |
| 2021 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $4,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103126 |
| 2021 | Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TX | U | $4,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103126 |
| 2021 | Trinity Lutheran Church Clifton, TX | C | $4,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103126 |
| 2021 | Clifton Ind School District Clifton, TX | U | $3,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211319349103126 |
| 2020 | City of Clifton Clifton, TX | U | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102120 |
| 2020 | Trinity Lutheran Church Clifton, TX | C | $7,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102120 |
| 2020 | Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TX | U | $7,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102120 |
| 2020 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $7,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102120 |
| 2020 | Clifton Ind School District Clifton, TX | U | $5,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102120 |
| 2018 | Clifton Ind School District Clifton, TX | U | $8,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201941239349101519 |
| 2018 | City of Clifton Clitton, TX | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201941239349101519 |
| 2018 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $5,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201941239349101519 |
| 2018 | Trinity Lutheran Chruch Clifton, TX | U | $5,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201941239349101519 |
| 2018 | Bosque Memorial Museum Clifton, TX | U | $5,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201941239349101519 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631249349103968 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521269349103262 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431289349101133 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349101242 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211319349103126 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101259349102120 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941239349101519 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746433550.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.