funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Wacek Charitable Foundation Joan Wacek Ttee

EIN 74-6446797 · Blue Rapids, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Wacek Charitable Foundation Joan Wacek Ttee of Blue Rapids, KS (EIN 74-6446797) reported 4 grants paid totaling $80,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$80,000

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$20,000
20231$20,000
20241$20,000
20251$20,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Wacek Charitable Foundation Joan Wacek Ttee, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Annunciation Catholic Church 43-1913351CFrankfort, KS2$40,0002024
Eternal Word Television Network 63-0801391BIrondale, AL1$20,0002022
St Anthony's Catholic Society 87-4572249BWathena, KS1$20,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wacek Charitable Foundation Joan Wacek Ttee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Anthony's Catholic Society Wathena, KSB$20,000paidCHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS202641339349102284
2024Annunciation Catholic Church Frankfort, KSC$20,000paidCHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS202521349349102522
2023Annunciation Catholic Church Frankfort, KSC$20,000paidCHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS202431369349101313
2022Eternal Word Television Network Irondale, ALB$20,000paidCHARITABLE202331579349100113

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641339349102284
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521349349102522
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431369349101313
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331579349100113

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746446797.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.