Grants paid by Florence Kerr Educational Trust Frost Bank Trustee
EIN 74-6531297 · Fort Worth, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Florence Kerr Educational Trust Frost Bank Trustee of Fort Worth, TX (EIN 74-6531297) reported 34 grants paid totaling $159,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$159,000
34 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $25,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $24,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $25,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $22,500 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $22,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Florence Kerr Educational Trust Frost Bank Trustee, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Christian University | U | Fort Worth, TX | 7 | $36,000 | 2025 |
| Unt Health Science Center Foundation | U | Fort Worth, TX | 7 | $36,000 | 2025 |
| Texas Wesleyan University | U | Fort Worth, TX | 7 | $30,500 | 2025 |
| Tarrant County College Foundation 75-2277475 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 7 | $30,500 | 2025 |
| Prairie View A&m University | U | Prairie View, TX | 5 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Tarleton State University 74-2967040 | C | Stephenville, TX | 1 | $4,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unt Health Science Center Foundation Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202631349349104078 |
| 2025 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202631349349104078 |
| 2025 | Tarrant County College Foundation Fort Worth, TX | B | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202631349349104078 |
| 2025 | Prairie View A&m University Prairie View, TX | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202631349349104078 |
| 2025 | Texas Wesleyan University Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202631349349104078 |
| 2024 | Unt Health Science Center Foundation Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541009349100419 |
| 2024 | Prairie View A&m University Prairie View, TX | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541009349100419 |
| 2024 | Texas Wesleyan University Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541009349100419 |
| 2024 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541009349100419 |
| 2024 | Tarrant County College Foundation Fort Worth, TX | B | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541009349100419 |
| 2023 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431349349101898 |
| 2023 | Tarrant County College Foundation Fort Worth, TX | B | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431349349101898 |
| 2023 | Texas Wesleyan University Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431349349101898 |
| 2023 | Prairie View A&m University Prairie View, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431349349101898 |
| 2023 | Unt Health Science Center Foundation Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431349349101898 |
| 2022 | Prairie View A&m University Prairie View, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331009349100413 |
| 2022 | Unt Health Science Center Foundation Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331009349100413 |
| 2022 | Tarrant County College Foundation Fort Worth, TX | B | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331009349100413 |
| 2022 | Texas Wesleyan University Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331009349100413 |
| 2022 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331009349100413 |
| 2021 | Prairie View A&m University Prairie View, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202231189349100238 |
| 2021 | Tarrant County College Foundation Fort Worth, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202231189349100238 |
| 2021 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202231189349100238 |
| 2021 | Unt Health Science Center Foundation Fort Worth, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202231189349100238 |
| 2021 | Texas Wesleyan University Fort Worth, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202231189349100238 |
| 2020 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111039349100926 |
| 2020 | Unt Health Science Center Foundation Fort Worth, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111039349100926 |
| 2020 | Texas Wesleyan University Fort Worth, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111039349100926 |
| 2020 | Tarrant County College Foundation Fort Worth, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111039349100926 |
| 2018 | Unt Health Science Center Foundation Fort Worth, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201901309349102400 |
| 2018 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201901309349102400 |
| 2018 | Tarleton State University Stephenville, TX | C | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201901309349102400 |
| 2018 | Tarrant County College Foundation Fort Worth, TX | B | $3,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201901309349102400 |
| 2018 | Texas Wesleyan University Fort Worth, TX | U | $3,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201901309349102400 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631349349104078 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541009349100419 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431349349101898 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331009349100413 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231189349100238 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111039349100926 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901309349102400 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/746531297.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.