Grants paid by National Council of Jewish Women Greater Dallas Section
EIN 75-0800635 · Addison, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S810
National Council of Jewish Women Greater Dallas Section of Addison, TX (EIN 75-0800635) reported 11 grants paid totaling $113,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$113,000
11 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $98,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from National Council of Jewish Women Greater Dallas Section, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vickery Meadow Alliance 86-2521780 | A | Dallas, TX | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Feed Oak Cliff 47-4797832 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $13,500 | 2021 |
| Texas Muslim Womens Fdn 20-3060929 | A | Plano, TX | 1 | $12,500 | 2021 |
| Mosiac Family Services 75-2484565 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $12,500 | 2021 |
| Our Friends Place 75-2077719 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $12,500 | 2021 |
| Vna Meals On Wheels 75-0800692 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Planned Parenthood of Grtr Tx 52-1243220 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Jewish Family Service of Gd 75-1992728 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Literacy Achieves 75-2708992 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Dallas Casa 75-1866204 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vickery Meadow Alliance Dallas, TX | A | $7,500 | paid | Food bank | 202620659349301017 |
| 2024 | Vickery Meadow Alliance Dallas, TX | A | $7,500 | paid | Food bank | 202531089349300903 |
| 2021 | Feed Oak Cliff Dallas, TX | A | $13,500 | paid | COVID Assistance | 202240329349300034 |
| 2021 | Mosiac Family Services Dallas, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | COVID Assistance | 202240329349300034 |
| 2021 | Texas Muslim Womens Fdn Plano, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | COVID Assistance | 202240329349300034 |
| 2021 | Our Friends Place Dallas, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | COVID Assistance | 202240329349300034 |
| 2021 | Literacy Achieves Dallas, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | COVID Assistance | 202240329349300034 |
| 2021 | Planned Parenthood of Grtr Tx Dallas, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | COVID Assistance | 202240329349300034 |
| 2021 | Vna Meals On Wheels Dallas, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | Covid Assistance | 202240329349300034 |
| 2021 | Jewish Family Service of Gd Dallas, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | COVID Assistance | 202240329349300034 |
| 2021 | Dallas Casa Dallas, TX | A | $7,000 | paid | COVID assistance | 202240329349300034 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620659349301017 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531089349300903 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240329349300034 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/750800635.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.