Grants paid by Trinity Christian Academy
EIN 75-1324332 · Addison, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B24Z
Trinity Christian Academy of Addison, TX (EIN 75-1324332) reported 24 grants paid totaling $0 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
24 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Trinity Christian Academy, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trojan Real Properties Inc 26-1484901 | A | Addison, TX | 16 | $0 | 2025 |
| Trinity Christian Academy Foundation 75-2080121 | A | Addison, TX | 8 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $218,197 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202611549349301551 |
| 2025 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $3,060,438 non-cash | paid | FACILITY ENHANCEMENT | 202611549349301551 |
| 2025 | Trinity Christian Academy Foundation Addison, TX | A | $0 + $582,692 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202611549349301551 |
| 2024 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $157,749 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202541639349300504 |
| 2024 | Trinity Christian Academy Foundation Addison, TX | A | $0 + $741,173 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202541639349300504 |
| 2024 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $4,497,470 non-cash | paid | FACILITY ENHANCEMENT | 202541639349300504 |
| 2023 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $16,687,215 non-cash | paid | FACILITY ENHANCEMENT | 202411699349301651 |
| 2023 | Trinity Christian Academy Foundation Addison, TX | A | $0 + $672,379 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202411699349301651 |
| 2023 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $138,294 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202411699349301651 |
| 2022 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $163,098 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202301319349301810 |
| 2022 | Trinity Christian Academy Foundation Addison, TX | A | $0 + $642,575 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202301319349301810 |
| 2022 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $96,861 non-cash | paid | FACILITY ENHANCEMENT | 202301319349301810 |
| 2021 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $156,239 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202231649349300778 |
| 2021 | Trinity Christian Academy Foundation Addison, TX | A | $0 + $486,225 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202231649349300778 |
| 2021 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $2,950,779 non-cash | paid | FACILITY ENHANCEMENT | 202231649349300778 |
| 2020 | Trinity Christian Academy Foundation Addison, TX | A | $0 + $494,804 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202111659349301186 |
| 2020 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $334,895 non-cash | paid | FACILITY ENHANCEMENT | 202111659349301186 |
| 2020 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $176,012 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202111659349301186 |
| 2019 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $92,034 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202031699349300313 |
| 2019 | Trinity Christian Academy Foundation Addison, TX | A | $0 + $471,064 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 202031699349300313 |
| 2019 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $388,502 non-cash | paid | FACILITY ENHANCEMENT | 202031699349300313 |
| 2018 | Trinity Christian Academy Foundation Addison, TX | A | $0 + $378,204 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 201931559349300523 |
| 2018 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $205,754 non-cash | paid | FACILITY ENHANCEMENT | 201931559349300523 |
| 2018 | Trojan Real Properties Inc Addison, TX | A | $0 + $76,427 non-cash | paid | GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE | 201931559349300523 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611549349301551 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541639349300504 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411699349301651 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-07-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301319349301810 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231649349300778 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-07-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111659349301186 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-07-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202031699349300313 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-07-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931559349300523 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/751324332.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.