funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Dallas White Rock Marathon Fka White Rock Marathon

EIN 75-1562942 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Dallas White Rock Marathon Fka White Rock Marathon of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-1562942) reported 4 grants paid totaling $162,366 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$162,366

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$40,820
20201$86,546
20211$35,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Dallas White Rock Marathon Fka White Rock Marathon, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Scottish Rite Hospital 75-0818178ADallas, TX3$157,1062021
United Way 75-6005352ADallas, TX1$5,2602019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dallas White Rock Marathon Fka White Rock Marathon
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Texas Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TXA$35,000paidPEDIATRIC PROSTHETIC202240179349301004
2020Texas Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TXA$86,546paidPEDIATRIC PROSTHETIC202120139349301507
2019Texas Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TXA$35,560paidPEDIATRIC PROSTHETIC201902339349301035
2019United Way Dallas, TXA$5,260paid201902339349301035

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-02-28not stated2020v4.1202240179349301004
99020202020-02-29not stated2019v5.0202120139349301507
99020192019-02-28not stated2018v3.1201902339349301035

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/751562942.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.