funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Davey Obrien Foundation

EIN 75-1620423 · Fort Worth, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Davey Obrien Foundation of Fort Worth, TX (EIN 75-1620423) reported 3 grants paid totaling $16,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,000

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$10,000
20231$6,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Davey Obrien Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Como Lions Heart Inc 47-3486169AFort Worth, TX1$6,0002023
Boys and Girls Club 75-0808785AFort Worth, TX1$5,0002022
YMCA of Metropolitan Fort Worth 75-0827471AFort Worth, TX1$5,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Davey Obrien Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Como Lions Heart Inc Fort Worth, TXA$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202420169349301247
2022Boys and Girls Club Fort Worth, TXA$5,000paidCONTRIBUTION202320449349301242
2022YMCA of Metropolitan Fort Worth Fort Worth, TXA$5,000paidCONTRIBUTION202320449349301242

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202420169349301247
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202320449349301242

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/751620423.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.