funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Umc Foundation

EIN 75-1639312 · Lubbock, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E112

Umc Foundation of Lubbock, TX (EIN 75-1639312) reported 7 grants paid totaling $21,595,631 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,595,631

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$2,785,822
20191$1,125,437
20201$3,618,486
20221$5,821,493
20231$3,001,486
20241$3,521,049
20251$1,721,858

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Umc Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lubbock County Hospital Distr 75-1301362ALubbock, TX7$21,595,6312025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Umc Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lubbock County Hospital Distr Lubbock, TXA$1,721,858paid202611819349300921
2024Lubbock County Hospital Distr Lubbock, TXA$3,521,049paid202523179349307932
2023Lubbock County Hospital Distr Lubbock, TXA$3,001,486paid202422709349301512
2022Lubbock County Hospital Distr Lubbock, TXA$5,821,493paid202302419349300915
2020Lubbock County Hospital Distr Lubbock, TXA$3,618,486paid202113079349303041
2019Lubbock County Hospital Distr Lubbock, TXA$1,125,437paid202002529349300040
2018Lubbock County Hospital Distr Lubbock, TXA$2,785,822paid201912389349301231

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611819349300921
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202523179349307932
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202422709349301512
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302419349300915
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113079349303041
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202002529349300040
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912389349301231

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/751639312.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.