Grants paid by Fort Worth Chamber Foundation Inc
EIN 75-1804931 · Fort Worth, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41I
Fort Worth Chamber Foundation Inc of Fort Worth, TX (EIN 75-1804931) reported 24 grants paid totaling $518,372 to 23 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$518,372
24 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 20 | $425,222 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $76,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $17,150 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Fort Worth Chamber Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Worthington Hotel | U | 1 | $152,857 | 2020 | |
| 3b Consulting | U | 1 | $146,606 | 2020 | |
| Sundance Plaza LLC | U | 1 | $117,000 | 2020 | |
| Sundance Square | U | 1 | $61,000 | 2022 | |
| Fort Worth Isd | U | 2 | $26,150 | 2023 | |
| Premier Transportation | U | 1 | $8,759 | 2020 | |
| Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce 75-0275060 | D | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 | |
| Lankford Production & Media Group LLC | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Brandi Cottingham LLC | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Amron817 | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| St Francis Veterinary Clinic | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Signature Cuffs LLC | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Balloon Me Pretty Min | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Paco's Mexican Cuisine Co | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Camp Fire First Texas | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Dpc Health | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Austin Company | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Art Tooth 27-1676236 | D | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Southeast Fort Worth LLC | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Rd Howard LLC | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Trojan Commercial Real Estate | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Tarrant County Black Historical & Genealogical Society 75-1790805 | D | 1 | $0 | 2020 | |
| Black Coffee | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Fort Worth Isd | U | $17,150 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT FWISD | 202423189349310952 |
| 2022 | Sundance Square | U | $61,000 | paid | CHRISTMAS TREE | 202313129349301681 |
| 2022 | Fort Worth Isd | U | $9,000 | paid | FWISD TEACHING CHAIR | 202313129349301681 |
| 2022 | Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce | D | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT FWISD | 202313129349301681 |
| 2020 | Renaissance Worthington Hotel | U | $152,857 | paid | CONGRESSIONAL MEDAL | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | 3b Consulting | U | $146,606 | paid | CONGRESSIONAL MEDAL OF HONOR GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Sundance Plaza LLC | U | $117,000 | paid | CHRISTMAS TREE GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Premier Transportation | U | $8,759 | paid | CONGRESSIONAL MEDAL OF HONOR GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Southeast Fort Worth LLC | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Dpc Health | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Austin Company | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Paco's Mexican Cuisine Co | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Art Tooth | D | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Black Coffee | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | St Francis Veterinary Clinic | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Lankford Production & Media Group LLC | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Camp Fire First Texas | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Signature Cuffs LLC | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Amron817 | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Tarrant County Black Historical & Genealogical Society | D | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Brandi Cottingham LLC | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Rd Howard LLC | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Trojan Commercial Real Estate | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
| 2020 | Balloon Me Pretty Min | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GRANT | 202143199349330629 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423189349310952 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313129349301681 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349330629 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/751804931.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.