funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Abilene Jaycee Foundation

EIN 75-1876791 · Abilene, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Abilene Jaycee Foundation of Abilene, TX (EIN 75-1876791) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,500

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$1,500

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Abilene Jaycee Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Love & Care Ministries 75-2668227BAbilene, TX1$1,0002020
Abilene Industrial Foundation 75-6035743CAbilene, TX1$5002020
Friends of Safety City 26-0610438BAbilene, TX1$02020
Meals On Wheels 75-1940572CAbilene, TX1$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Abilene Jaycee Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Love & Care Ministries Abilene, TXB$1,000paidContribution202103189349100120
2020Abilene Industrial Foundation Abilene, TXC$500paidAssisting business development and growth202103189349100120
2020Friends of Safety City Abilene, TXB$0paidAssisting students on public safety202103189349100120
2020Meals On Wheels Abilene, TXC$0paidAssisting individuals with food and necessities202103189349100120

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103189349100120

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/751876791.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.