funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Tau Trustees Educational Foundation Inc

EIN 75-1886641 · Austin, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tau Trustees Educational Foundation Inc of Austin, TX (EIN 75-1886641) reported 4 grants paid totaling $600,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$600,000

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$150,000
20221$150,000
20231$150,000
20241$150,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tau Trustees Educational Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Kappa Sigma Educational Foundation Inc 74-1380362BFort Worth, TX4$600,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tau Trustees Educational Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Texas Kappa Sigma Educational Foundation Inc Fort Worth, TXB$150,000paidEducationalPurposes202503219349104540
2023Texas Kappa Sigma Educational Foundation Inc Fort Worth, TXB$150,000paidEducationalPurposes202413099349101036
2022Texas Kappa Sigma Educational Foundation Inc Fort Worth, TXB$150,000paidEducationalPurposes202323199349106112
2020Texas Kappa Sigma Educational Foundation Inc Fort Worth, TXB$150,000paidEducationalPurposes202123159349103117

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349104540
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413099349101036
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349106112
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123159349103117

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/751886641.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.