funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Presbyterian Communities and Services Foundation

EIN 75-1910084 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P75I

Presbyterian Communities and Services Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-1910084) reported 10 grants paid totaling $10,176,148 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,176,148

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$2,604,925
20202$2,360,808
20222$1,972,000
20232$1,765,867
20242$1,472,548

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Presbyterian Communities and Services Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grace Presbyterian Ministries Inc 75-1094140ADallas, TX5$9,011,1622024
Presbyterian Village North 51-0190369ADallas, TX5$1,164,9862024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Presbyterian Communities and Services Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Forefront Living Hospice Dallas, TXA$1,396,484paidPATIENT BENEVOLENT CARE, BEREAVEMENT AND INTEGRATED THERAPY PROGRAMS, CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND MAINTENANCE202522599349300537
2024Presbyterian Village North Forefront Living Dallas, TXA$76,064paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND FUNDING FOR SPECIAL PROGRAMS AND EVENTS202522599349300537
2023Forefront Living Hospice Dallas, TXA$1,735,921paidPATIENT BENEVOLENT CARE, BEREAVEMENT AND INTEGRATED THERAPY PROGRAMS, CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND MAINTENANCE202422919349300117
2023Presbyterian Village North Forefront Living Dallas, TXA$29,946paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND FUNDING FOR SPECIAL PROGRAMS AND EVENTS202422919349300117
2022Forefront Living Hospice Dallas, TXA$1,954,554paidPATIENT BENEVOLENT CARE, BEREAVEMENT AND INTEGRATED THERAPY PROGRAMS, CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND MAINTENANCE, FUND HOSPICE START-UP CASH202333189349314143
2022Presbyterian Village North Forefront Living Dallas, TXA$17,446paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND FUNDING FOR SPECIAL PROGRAMS AND EVENTS202333189349314143
2020Grace Presbyterian Ministries Inc Dallas, TXA$1,443,283paidPATIENT BENEVOLENT CARE, BEREAVEMENT AND INTEGRATED THERAPY PROGRAMS, CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND MAINTENANCE, FUND HOSPICE START-UP CASH202112919349301711
2020Presbyterian Village North Dallas, TXA$917,525paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND FUNDING FOR SPECIAL PROGRAMS AND EVENTS202112919349301711
2019Grace Presbyterian Ministries Inc Dallas, TXA$2,480,920paidPATIENT BENEVOLENT CARE, BEREAVEMENT AND INTEGRATED THERAPY PROGRAMS, CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND MAINTENANCE, FUND HOSPICE START-UP CASH202043099349302429
2019Presbyterian Village North Dallas, TXA$124,005paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND FUNDING FOR SPECIAL PROGRAMS AND EVENTS202043099349302429

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522599349300537
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422919349300117
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333189349314143
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112919349301711
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202043099349302429

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/751910084.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.