Grants paid by Henry & Elizabeth Donaghey Foundation Wealth Management Tax Services
EIN 75-1937116 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Henry & Elizabeth Donaghey Foundation Wealth Management Tax Services of Tulsa, OK (EIN 75-1937116) reported 13 grants paid totaling $96,472 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$96,472
13 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $8,200 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $4,690 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $24,798 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $21,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $13,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $24,284 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Henry & Elizabeth Donaghey Foundation Wealth Management Tax Services, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First United Methodist Church | U | Trenton, TX | 5 | $36,532 | 2025 |
| Four Corners Outreach Alliance Food 45-5543026 | C | Blue Ridge, TX | 4 | $23,642 | 2025 |
| Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church | U | Trenton, TX | 1 | $15,298 | 2022 |
| Trenton Isd Education Foundation 99-0984882 | B | Mckinney, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| City of Trenton | U | Trenton, TX | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Fannin County Childrens Center 75-2461256 | B | Bonham, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Trenton Isd Education Foundation Mckinney, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202631279349102858 |
| 2025 | First United Methodist Church Trenton, TX | U | $7,142 | paid | OPERATING | 202631279349102858 |
| 2025 | Four Corners Outreach Alliance Food Blue Ridge, TX | C | $7,142 | paid | OPERATING | 202631279349102858 |
| 2024 | First United Methodist Church Trenton, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202501199349102150 |
| 2024 | Four Corners Outreach Alliance Food Blue Ridge, TX | C | $3,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202501199349102150 |
| 2023 | Four Corners Outreach Alliance Food Blue Ridge, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202431299349103263 |
| 2023 | First United Methodist Church Trenton, TX | U | $6,500 | paid | OPERATING | 202431299349103263 |
| 2023 | Fannin County Childrens Center Bonham, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202431299349103263 |
| 2022 | Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church Trenton, TX | U | $15,298 | paid | PAYDOWN OF MORTGAGE | 202301309349103940 |
| 2022 | City of Trenton Trenton, TX | U | $6,000 | paid | DESIGNATED FOR WEB PRESENCE. | 202301309349103940 |
| 2022 | Four Corners Outreach Alliance Food Blue Ridge, TX | C | $3,500 | paid | OPERATING | 202301309349103940 |
| 2021 | First United Methodist Church Trenton, TX | U | $4,690 | paid | OPERATING | 202241319349105914 |
| 2020 | First United Methodist Church Trenton, TX | U | $8,200 | paid | OPERATING | 202141539349100104 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631279349102858 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501199349102150 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431299349103263 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301309349103940 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241319349105914 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141539349100104 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/751937116.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.