Grants paid by Your Harvest House
EIN 75-1985674 · Burleson, TX · Form 990, Schedule I
Your Harvest House of Burleson, TX (EIN 75-1985674) reported 19 grants paid totaling $0 to 11 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
19 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 9 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Your Harvest House, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Square 58-1876011 | A | Burleson, TX | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| Faith to Faith 27-2183685 | A | Burleson, TX | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| Community of Promises 75-0995242 | A | Burleson, TX | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| Operation Blessing 75-1862484 | A | Cleburne, TX | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| South Fw Baptist Church 43-1636793 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| Cedars at Elk Creek 51-0176404 | A | Burleson, TX | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Full Gospel Tabernacle-Alvara 84-2496155 | A | Alvarado, TX | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| Mcalister 46-3618810 | A | Burleson, TX | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| Bread Connection 82-2379324 | A | Cleburne, TX | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| Pathway Church 74-2177973 | C | Burleson, TX | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Crowley House of Hope 75-2625043 | A | Crowley, TX | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Thomas Square Burleson, TX | A | $0 + $21,460 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349303613 |
| 2025 | Bread Connection Cleburne, TX | A | $0 + $6,699 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349303613 |
| 2025 | South Fw Baptist Church Fort Worth, TX | A | $0 + $142,760 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349303613 |
| 2025 | Community of Promises Burleson, TX | A | $0 + $65,650 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349303613 |
| 2025 | Operation Blessing Cleburne, TX | A | $0 + $65,662 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349303613 |
| 2025 | Full Gospel Tabernacle-Alvara Alvarado, TX | A | $0 + $41,381 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349303613 |
| 2025 | Cedars at Elk Creek Burleson, TX | A | $0 + $17,133 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349303613 |
| 2025 | Pathway Church Burleson, TX | C | $0 + $6,063 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349303613 |
| 2025 | Faith to Faith Burleson, TX | A | $0 + $23,059 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349303613 |
| 2025 | Mcalister Burleson, TX | A | $0 + $14,830 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349303613 |
| 2024 | Full Gospel Tabernacle-Alvara Alvarado, TX | A | $0 + $35,184 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522769349301132 |
| 2024 | South Fw Baptist Church Fort Worth, TX | A | $0 + $103,036 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522769349301132 |
| 2024 | Thomas Square Burleson, TX | A | $0 + $42,408 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522769349301132 |
| 2024 | Faith to Faith Burleson, TX | A | $0 + $30,386 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522769349301132 |
| 2024 | Crowley House of Hope Crowley, TX | A | $0 + $21,015 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522769349301132 |
| 2024 | Community of Promises Burleson, TX | A | $0 + $143,018 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522769349301132 |
| 2024 | Bread Connection Cleburne, TX | A | $0 + $53,357 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522769349301132 |
| 2024 | Operation Blessing Cleburne, TX | A | $0 + $49,355 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522769349301132 |
| 2024 | Mcalister Burleson, TX | A | $0 + $10,828 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522769349301132 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631289349303613 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522769349301132 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/751985674.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.