funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Claude & Mae Moss Charities

EIN 75-2008057 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Claude & Mae Moss Charities of TX (EIN 75-2008057) reported 17 grants paid totaling $8,624 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,624

17 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201813$7,299
20204$1,325

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Claude & Mae Moss Charities, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Paramount TheatreUAbilene, TX2$1,5002020
Abilene Education Foundation 31-1741496BAbilene, TX1$1,0002018
Grace Community ChurchUNorth Liberty, IA1$1,0002018
Abilene Arts Alliance 75-2411239BAbilene, TX1$1,0002018
Taylor County History Center 81-5140327BBuffalo Gap, TX1$1,0002018
Christian Service CenterUAbilene, TX1$5002018
West Shore Community Library 81-0505077BLakeside, MT1$5002020
Abilene Zoological Society 75-1226706CAbilene, TX1$5002018
Grace Museum 75-6026849BAbilene, TX1$3002018
Center for Contemporary Arts 75-2290138BAbilene, TX2$3002020
Community FoundationUAbilene, TX1$2802018
Zambia Mission Fund 71-0407333BAbilene, TX1$2502018
Noroc Inc 75-2742723CAbilene, TX1$2502018
Friends of the LibraryUAbilene, TX1$1442018
Abilene Woman's ClubUAbilene, TX1$1002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Claude & Mae Moss Charities
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020West Shore Community Library Lakeside, MTB$500paidOperations Support202121379349102952
2020Paramount Theatre Abilene, TXU$500paidOperations Support202121379349102952
2020Center for Contemporary Arts Abilene, TXB$225paidOperations Support202121379349102952
2020Abilene Woman's Club Abilene, TXU$100paidOperations202121379349102952
2018Grace Community Church North Liberty, IAU$1,000paidOperations Support201901349349104410
2018Taylor County History Center Buffalo Gap, TXB$1,000paidOperations support201901349349104410
2018Paramount Theatre Abilene, TXU$1,000paidOperations Support201901349349104410
2018Abilene Arts Alliance Abilene, TXB$1,000paidOperations Support201901349349104410
2018Abilene Education Foundation Abilene, TXB$1,000paidOperations Support201901349349104410
2018Christian Service Center Abilene, TXU$500paidOperations Support201901349349104410
2018Abilene Zoological Society Abilene, TXC$500paidOperations Support201901349349104410
2018Grace Museum Abilene, TXB$300paidOperations Support201901349349104410
2018Community Foundation Abilene, TXU$280paidOperations Support201901349349104410
2018Noroc Inc Abilene, TXC$250paidOperations Support201901349349104410
2018Zambia Mission Fund Abilene, TXB$250paidOperations support201901349349104410
2018Friends of the Library Abilene, TXU$144paidOperations Support201901349349104410
2018Center for Contemporary Arts Abilene, TXB$75paidOperations Support201901349349104410

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121379349102952
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901349349104410

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752008057.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.