Grants paid by Mary I Gourley Scholarship Foundation
EIN 75-2052592 · Fort Worth, TX · Form 990, Schedule I
Mary I Gourley Scholarship Foundation of Fort Worth, TX (EIN 75-2052592) reported 16 grants paid totaling $727,776 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$727,776
16 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | $478,857 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $49,918 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $58,163 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $69,029 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $71,809 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Mary I Gourley Scholarship Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwestern Baptist Theological Se 75-0891462 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 6 | $334,084 | 2025 |
| Tarrant County College 75-1217163 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $86,242 | 2020 |
| University of Texas at Arlington 75-6000121 | A | Arlington, TX | 2 | $84,300 | 2020 |
| Texas Weslyan University 75-0800691 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $81,250 | 2020 |
| Texas Christian University 75-0827465 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $74,100 | 2020 |
| Texas Womens University 75-6002618 | A | Denton, TX | 2 | $67,800 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary Fort Worth, TX | A | $71,809 | paid | STUDENT FINANCIAL AID ASSISTANCE | 202502819349302055 |
| 2024 | Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary Fort Worth, TX | A | $69,029 | paid | STUDENT FINANCIAL AID ASSISTANCE | 202402919349300925 |
| 2023 | Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary Fort Worth, TX | A | $58,163 | paid | STUDENT FINANCIAL AID ASSISTANCE | 202410879349301336 |
| 2022 | Southwestern Baptist Theological Fort Worth, TX | A | $49,918 | paid | Aid to students | 202320689349300207 |
| 2020 | University of Texas at Arlington Arlington, TX | A | $0 | paid | 202111769349300221 | |
| 2020 | Texas Womens University Denton, TX | A | $0 | paid | 202111769349300221 | |
| 2020 | Southwestern Baptist Theological Se Fort Worth, TX | A | $0 | paid | 202111769349300221 | |
| 2020 | Texas Weslyan University Fort Worth, TX | A | $0 | paid | 202111769349300221 | |
| 2020 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | A | $0 | paid | 202111769349300221 | |
| 2020 | Tarrant County College Fort Worth, TX | A | $0 | paid | 202111769349300221 | |
| 2019 | Tarrant County College Fort Worth, TX | A | $86,242 | paid | 202042449349300619 | |
| 2019 | Southwestern Baptist Theological Se Fort Worth, TX | A | $85,165 | paid | 202042449349300619 | |
| 2019 | University of Texas at Arlington Arlington, TX | A | $84,300 | paid | 202042449349300619 | |
| 2019 | Texas Wesleyan University Fort Worth, TX | A | $81,250 | paid | 202042449349300619 | |
| 2019 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | A | $74,100 | paid | 202042449349300619 | |
| 2019 | Texas Womens University Denton, TX | A | $67,800 | paid | 202042449349300619 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502819349302055 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402919349300925 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410879349301336 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202320689349300207 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202111769349300221 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202042449349300619 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752052592.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.