Grants paid by Children's Health System of Texas
EIN 75-2062019 · TX · Form 990, Schedule I
Children's Health System of Texas of TX (EIN 75-2062019) reported 10 grants paid totaling $361,140 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$361,140
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $115,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $246,140 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Children's Health System of Texas, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Mcdonald House of Dallas 75-1609401 | A | Dallas, TX | 2 | $150,000 | 2022 |
| North Texas Food Bank 75-1785357 | A | Plano, TX | 1 | $95,000 | 2022 |
| The Crystal Charity Ball 75-6035893 | A | Dallas, TX | 2 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Children's Cancer Fund 75-2113401 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Junior League of Dallas Inc 75-1004680 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Kershaw's Challenge 45-5554866 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Black Tie Dinner Inc 75-2335996 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Woman's Auxiliary to Children's Medical Center 75-2485538 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $6,140 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Dallas Dallas, TX | A | $100,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202303249349300705 |
| 2022 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | A | $95,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202303249349300705 |
| 2022 | The Crystal Charity Ball Dallas, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202303249349300705 |
| 2022 | Kershaw's Challenge Dallas, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202303249349300705 |
| 2022 | Black Tie Dinner Inc Dallas, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202303249349300705 |
| 2022 | Woman's Auxiliary to Children's Medical Center Dallas, TX | A | $6,140 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202303249349300705 |
| 2020 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Dallas Dallas, TX | A | $50,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202103169349306035 |
| 2020 | Children's Cancer Fund Dallas, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202103169349306035 |
| 2020 | The Crystal Charity Ball Dallas, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202103169349306035 |
| 2020 | Junior League of Dallas Inc Dallas, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202103169349306035 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303249349300705 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103169349306035 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752062019.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.