Grants paid by J L and Marion Jackson Foundation
EIN 75-2147155 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
J L and Marion Jackson Foundation of TX (EIN 75-2147155) reported 12 grants paid totaling $487,188 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$487,188
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $19,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $18,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $7,750 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $427,438 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from J L and Marion Jackson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab Donor Advised Fund | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $412,438 | 2025 |
| East West Ministries 75-2486132 | C | Plano, TX | 5 | $56,750 | 2025 |
| Park Cities Presbyterian Church 75-2348585 | B | Dallas, TX | 2 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| North American Mission Board | U | Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| St Michael Church | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Hillsdale College | U | Hillsdale, MI | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Charles Schwab Donor Advised Fund Dallas, TX | U | $412,438 | paid | General Fund | 202631279349101758 |
| 2025 | East West Ministries Plano, TX | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631279349101758 |
| 2024 | East West Ministries Plano, TX | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202521329349101642 |
| 2023 | East West Ministries Plano, TX | C | $6,750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202410179349100001 |
| 2023 | St Michael Church Dallas, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202410179349100001 |
| 2023 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202410179349100001 |
| 2022 | East West Ministries Plano, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202300469349100815 |
| 2022 | North American Mission Board Alpharetta, GA | U | $4,000 | paid | MISSIONS | 202300469349100815 |
| 2022 | Park Cities Presbyterian Church Dallas, TX | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202300469349100815 |
| 2021 | East West Ministries Plano, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202240999349100204 |
| 2021 | Park Cities Presbyterian Church Dallas, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202240999349100204 |
| 2021 | North American Mission Board Alpharetta, GA | U | $4,000 | paid | MISSIONS | 202240999349100204 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631279349101758 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521329349101642 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410179349100001 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202300469349100815 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240999349100204 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752147155.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.