Grants paid by Marshall Formby Foundation Co Happy State Bank
EIN 75-2156614 · Victoria, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Marshall Formby Foundation Co Happy State Bank of Victoria, TX (EIN 75-2156614) reported 18 grants paid totaling $255,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$255,000
18 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $51,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $51,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $48,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $45,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Marshall Formby Foundation Co Happy State Bank, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Co Hospital Authority | U | Plainview, TX | 6 | $85,000 | 2024 |
| First Baptist Church | U | Plainview, TX | 3 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Texas Tech Foundation 75-6043842 | C | Lubbock, TX | 3 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Texas Tech Foundation for Agri Scie | U | Lubbock, TX | 2 | $33,000 | 2020 |
| Plainview Methodist Church | U | Plainview, TX | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Texas Tech University | U | Lubbock, TX | 1 | $17,000 | 2018 |
| Salvation Army 84-2290549 | D | Plainview, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Plainview Methodist Church Plainview, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | CHILD DEVELOPMENT | 202501339349100520 |
| 2024 | Hale Co Hospital Authority Plainview, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT | 202501339349100520 |
| 2024 | Texas Tech Foundation Lubbock, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | HIGHER EDUCATION | 202501339349100520 |
| 2023 | Hale Co Hospital Authority Plainview, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT | 202412839349100306 |
| 2023 | Plainview Methodist Church Plainview, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | CHILD DEVELOPMENT | 202412839349100306 |
| 2023 | Texas Tech Foundation Lubbock, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | HIGHER EDUCATION | 202412839349100306 |
| 2022 | Hale Co Hospital Authority Plainview, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT | 202302869349100605 |
| 2022 | Texas Tech Foundation Lubbock, TX | C | $15,000 | paid | HIGHER EDUCATION | 202302869349100605 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Plainview, TX | D | $15,000 | paid | PRISON MINISTRY | 202302869349100605 |
| 2020 | Texas Tech Foundation for Agri Scie Lubbock, TX | U | $16,000 | paid | HIGHER EDUCATION | 202132869349100033 |
| 2020 | Hale Co Hospital Authority Plainview, TX | U | $16,000 | paid | HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT | 202132869349100033 |
| 2020 | First Baptist Church Plainview, TX | U | $16,000 | paid | PRISON MINISTRY | 202132869349100033 |
| 2019 | First Baptist Church Plainview, TX | U | $17,000 | paid | PRISON MINISTRY | 202001009349100300 |
| 2019 | Texas Tech Foundation for Agri Scie Lubbock, TX | U | $17,000 | paid | HIGHER EDUCATION | 202001009349100300 |
| 2019 | Hale Co Hospital Authority Plainview, TX | U | $17,000 | paid | HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT | 202001009349100300 |
| 2018 | Texas Tech University Lubbock, TX | U | $17,000 | paid | HIGHER EDUCATION | 201911029349100701 |
| 2018 | First Baptist Church Plainview, TX | U | $17,000 | paid | PRISON MINISTRY | 201911029349100701 |
| 2018 | Hale Co Hospital Authority Plainview, TX | U | $17,000 | paid | HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT | 201911029349100701 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501339349100520 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412839349100306 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302869349100605 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132869349100033 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001009349100300 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911029349100701 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752156614.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.