funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Women's Council of the Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden

EIN 75-2243795 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C114

Women's Council of the Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-2243795) reported 10 grants paid totaling $2,128,373 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,128,373

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$184,109
20212$0
20232$925,551
20242$648,376
20252$370,337

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Women's Council of the Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Womens Council Garden of the Dallas Arboreum & Botanical Society Inc 36-2797811ADallas, TX5$1,396,7722025
Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Society Inc 23-7375815ADallas, TX5$731,6012025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Women's Council of the Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Womens Council Garden of the Dallas Arboreum & Botanical Society Inc Dallas, TXA$261,772paidOPERATE, MAINTAIN & REPAIR WOMENS COUNCIL GARDEN202630139349303278
2025Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Society Inc Dallas, TXA$108,565paidPROMOTE & SUPPORT202630139349303278
2024Womens Council Garden of the Dallas Arboreum & Botanical Society Inc Dallas, TXA$535,000paidOPERATE, MAINTAIN & REPAIR WOMENS COUNCIL GARDEN202442849349300624
2024Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Society Inc Dallas, TXA$113,376paidPROMOTE & SUPPORT202442849349300624
2023Womens Council Garden of the Dallas Arboreum & Botanical Society Inc Dallas, TXA$600,000paidOPERATE, MAINTAIN & REPAIR WOMENS COUNCIL GARDEN202342859349300619
2023Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Society Inc Dallas, TXA$325,551paidPROMOTE & SUPPORT202342859349300619
2021Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Society Inc Dallas, TXA$0 + $94,454 non-cashpaidPROMOTE & SUPPORT202220609349300537
2021Womens Council Garden of the Dallas Arboreum & Botanical Society Inc Dallas, TXA$0 + $300,000 non-cashpaidOPERATE, MAINTAIN & REPAIR WOMENS COUNCIL GARDEN202220609349300537
2018Dallas Arbor & Bot Garden Dallas, TXA$184,109paidPROMOTE & SUPPORT201921029349301152
2018Dallas Arbor & Bot Society Dallas, TXA$0paidOPERATE, MAINTAIN & REPAIR WOMENS COUNCIL GARDEN201921029349301152

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202630139349303278
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202442849349300624
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202342859349300619
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.2202220609349300537
99020182018-05-31not stated2017v2.3201921029349301152

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752243795.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.