funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Friends of the University Park Public Library

EIN 75-2258290 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Friends of the University Park Public Library of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-2258290) reported 5 grants paid totaling $460,696 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$460,696

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$34,006
20221$97,894
20231$111,950
20241$122,019
20251$94,827

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Friends of the University Park Public Library, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of University ParkUDallas, TX5$460,6962025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Friends of the University Park Public Library
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of University Park Dallas, TXU$94,827paidOPERATING SUPPORT202503399349301040
2024City of University Park Dallas, TXU$122,019paidOPERATING SUPPORT202510439349301786
2023City of University Park Dallas, TXU$111,950paidOPERATING SUPPORT202440239349300909
2022City of University Park Dallas, TXU$97,894paidOPERATING SUPPORT202320379349300912
2021City of University Park Dallas, TXU$34,006paidOPERATING SUPPORT202133209349302573

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202503399349301040
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202510439349301786
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202440239349300909
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202320379349300912
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202133209349302573

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752258290.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.