funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Hazel M Boswell Educational Trust

EIN 75-2300946 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Hazel M Boswell Educational Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-2300946) reported 7 grants paid totaling $92,193 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$92,193

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$12,641
20201$12,259
20211$12,280
20221$13,745
20231$14,864
20241$12,824
20251$13,580

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hazel M Boswell Educational Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Wesleyan University Foundation 75-0800691CFort Worth, TX7$92,1932025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hazel M Boswell Educational Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Texas Wesleyan University Foundation Fort Worth, TXC$13,580paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202522389349100722
2024Texas Wesleyan University Foundation Fort Worth, TXC$12,824paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202411779349101056
2023Texas Wesleyan University Foundation Fort Worth, TXC$14,864paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202302139349101050
2022Texas Wesleyan University Foundation Fort Worth, TXC$13,745paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202242429349101214
2021Texas Wesleyan University Foundation Fort Worth, TXC$12,280paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202102119349100905
2020Texas Wesleyan University Foundation Fort Worth, TXC$12,259paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202002049349100005
2019Texas Wesleyan University Foundation Fort Worth, TXC$12,641paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201922419349100517

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-04-30not stated2024v5.2202522389349100722
990PF20242024-04-30not stated2023v5.1202411779349101056
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202302139349101050
990PF20222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202242429349101214
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202102119349100905
990PF20202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202002049349100005
990PF20192019-04-30not stated2018v3.0201922419349100517

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752300946.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.