funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Mch Foundation Inc

EIN 75-2359010 · Plano, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A50Z

The Mch Foundation Inc of Plano, TX (EIN 75-2359010) reported 9 grants paid totaling $550,150 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $240,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$550,150

9 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$240,000

2 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$5,839$120,000
20211$5,881$120,000
20233$480,205
20242$45,584
20252$12,641

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Mch Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Cleveland Museum of Art 34-0714336BCleveland, OH4$506,5002025
Wagner Bayreuth ScholarshipUBayreuth Ge, TX5$43,6502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Mch Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wagner Bayreuth Scholarship Bayreuth Ge, TXU$11,141paidScholarshipFund for AsianStudents202502969349101180
2025The Cleveland Museum of Art Cleveland, OHB$1,500paidCMA Spring ArtConcertExhibition202502969349101180
2024The Cleveland Museum of Art Cleveland, OHB$35,000paidCMA LibraryCollectionAdditions202540459349100919
2024Wagner Bayreuth Scholarship Bayreuth Ge, TXU$10,584paidScholarshipFund for AsianStudents202540459349100919
2023The Cleveland Museum of Art Cleveland, OHB$350,000paid2023 Asian ArtResearch ConferenceShipping Artwork202302859349100240
2023The Cleveland Museum of Art Cleveland, OHB$120,000paid2023 Asian ArtResearch ConferenceExhibition Support202302859349100240
2023Wagner Bayreuth Scholarship Bayreuth Ge, TXU$10,205paidScholarshipFund for AsianStudents202302859349100240
2021The Cleveland Museum of Art Cleveland, OHB$120,000approved, futureOrganize AsianArt & Research2024 Conference202102839349100355
2021Wagner Bayreuth Scholarship Bayreuth Ge, TXU$5,881paidScholarshipFund for AsianStudents202102839349100355
2019The Cleveland Museum of Art Cleveland, OHB$120,000approved, futureOrganize AsianArt & Research2021 Conference201942769349100519
2019Wagner Bayreuth Scholarship Bayreuth Ge, TXU$5,839paidScholarshipFund for AsianStudents201942769349100519

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202502969349101180
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202540459349100919
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202302859349100240
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202102839349100355
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1201942769349100519

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752359010.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.