Grants paid by Texas Association of Dairymeninc
EIN 75-2376850 · Austin, TX · Form 990, Schedule I
Texas Association of Dairymeninc of Austin, TX (EIN 75-2376850) reported 16 grants paid totaling $328,834 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$328,834
16 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $48,783 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $16,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $63,495 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $121,702 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $60,825 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $17,529 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Texas Association of Dairymeninc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Right2farm Texas Pac | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Other Grants 5000 | U | Lubbock, TX | 4 | $58,551 | 2025 |
| Texas a & M Agrilife Extension Serv 74-6000054 | A | Dallas, TX | 3 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Texas A&m Agrilife Extension | U | College Station, TX | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Texas Tribune 26-4527097 | B | Austin, TX | 3 | $32,500 | 2024 |
| Texas Tech Foundation 75-6043842 | B | Lubbock, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Other Grants 5000 | U | 2 | $17,583 | 2020 | |
| Texas Association of Busineeses 74-0944130 | C | Austin, TX | 1 | $5,200 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Other Grants 5000 Austin, TX | U | $17,529 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202600909349301410 |
| 2024 | Texas A&m Agrilife Extension College Station, TX | U | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202520989349300922 |
| 2024 | Other Grants 5000 Lubbock, TX | U | $10,825 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202520989349300922 |
| 2024 | The Texas Tribune Austin, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202520989349300922 |
| 2023 | Right2farm Texas Pac Austin, TX | U | $100,000 | paid | POLITICAL | 202431719349301013 |
| 2023 | Other Grants 5000 Lubbock, TX | U | $21,702 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431719349301013 |
| 2022 | Texas Tech Foundation Lubbock, TX | B | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202401289349300845 |
| 2022 | Texas a & M Agrilife Extensio Dallas, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202401289349300845 |
| 2022 | The Texas Tribune Austin, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401289349300845 |
| 2022 | Other Grants 5000 Lubbock, TX | U | $8,495 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401289349300845 |
| 2020 | Texas a & M Agrilife Extension Serv Dallas, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202123199349318472 |
| 2020 | Other Grants 5000 | U | $6,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202123199349318472 |
| 2018 | Texas a & M Agrilife Extension Serv Dallas, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 201921699349300927 |
| 2018 | Texas Tribune Austin, TX | B | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921699349300927 |
| 2018 | Other Grants 5000 | U | $11,083 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921699349300927 |
| 2018 | Texas Association of Busineeses Austin, TX | C | $5,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921699349300927 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600909349301410 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202520989349300922 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202431719349301013 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401289349300845 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123199349318472 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921699349300927 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752376850.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.