Grants paid by Michael P and Eunice Massad Foundation Inc
EIN 75-2410924 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Michael P and Eunice Massad Foundation Inc of TX (EIN 75-2410924) reported 8 grants paid totaling $196,419 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$196,419
8 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2020
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $6,819 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $189,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Michael P and Eunice Massad Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ok City University | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $65,450 | 2020 |
| Saint Michael and All Angels 75-0800676 | C | Dallas, TX | 2 | $51,623 | 2020 |
| Salesmanship Club of Dallas 75-0717135 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $37,400 | 2020 |
| St Elijah | U | Mesquite, TX | 1 | $37,400 | 2020 |
| Grace Episcopal Church 75-2837088 | C | Mesquite, TX | 1 | $2,273 | 2018 |
| Helping Hand Home for Children 74-1144638 | B | Austin, TX | 1 | $1,200 | 2018 |
| Friendship Pediatric Services | U | Russellville, AR | 1 | $1,073 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Ok City University Oklahoma City, OK | U | $65,450 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202131119349100718 |
| 2020 | Saint Michael and All Angels Dallas, TX | C | $49,350 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202131119349100718 |
| 2020 | St Elijah Mesquite, TX | U | $37,400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202131119349100718 |
| 2020 | Salesmanship Club of Dallas Dallas, TX | B | $37,400 | paid | DONATION TO CLUB AND/OR MOMENTOUS AND FOR BYRON NELSON 2020 | 202131119349100718 |
| 2018 | Saint Michael and All Angels Dallas, TX | C | $2,273 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201921439349100617 |
| 2018 | Grace Episcopal Church Mesquite, TX | C | $2,273 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201921439349100617 |
| 2018 | Helping Hand Home for Children Austin, TX | B | $1,200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201921439349100617 |
| 2018 | Friendship Pediatric Services Russellville, AR | U | $1,073 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201921439349100617 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131119349100718 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921439349100617 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752410924.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.