funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Jacksonville Education Foundation Inc

EIN 75-2415856 · Jacksonville, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Jacksonville Education Foundation Inc of Jacksonville, TX (EIN 75-2415856) reported 3 grants paid totaling $5,700 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,700

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$200
20231$500
20241$5,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Jacksonville Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Brooklyn HolmanUJacksonville, TX1$5,0002024
F MaldanadoUJacksonville, TX1$5002023
Cash Mf SeniorUJacksonville, TX1$2002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jacksonville Education Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Brooklyn Holman Jacksonville, TXU$5,000paidCollege tuition202543159349102519
2023F Maldanado Jacksonville, TXU$500paidCollege tuition202443189349100614
2022Cash Mf Senior Jacksonville, TXU$200paidCollege tuition202323069349101112

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543159349102519
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443189349100614
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323069349101112

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752415856.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.