Grants paid by Plano Isd Education Foundation
EIN 75-2481906 · Plano, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11
Plano Isd Education Foundation of Plano, TX (EIN 75-2481906) reported 52 grants paid totaling $5,825,929 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,825,929
52 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 13 | $760,494 | — |
| 2019 | 13 | $824,618 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $893,777 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $815,919 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $644,970 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $587,193 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $642,872 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $656,086 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Plano Isd Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plano Independent School Dist 75-2481906 | A | Plano, TX | 29 | $3,359,415 | 2025 |
| Plano Independent School District | U | Plano, TX | 3 | $1,616,464 | 2022 |
| Lifepath Systems Foundation 61-1644629 | A | Mckinney, TX | 4 | $262,357 | 2023 |
| Ut Southwestern Medical Center Center for Depression & Clinical Care 75-2556007 | A | Dallas, TX | 4 | $201,452 | 2023 |
| Assistance Center of Collin County 75-1550604 | A | Plano, TX | 4 | $172,620 | 2023 |
| City House 75-2213291 | A | Plano, TX | 2 | $82,028 | 2021 |
| North Texas Food Bank 75-1785357 | A | Plano, TX | 2 | $60,523 | 2021 |
| Minnie's Food Pantry 27-2363211 | A | Plano, TX | 3 | $60,523 | 2023 |
| Plano Wildcat Quarterback Club Inc 75-2424405 | A | Plano, TX | 1 | $10,547 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 52 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Plano Isd Plano, TX | A | $656,086 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202641259349300839 |
| 2024 | Plano Isd Plano, TX | A | $642,872 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202521219349302132 |
| 2023 | Plano Isd Plano, TX | A | $475,345 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202411179349301036 |
| 2023 | Lifepath Systems Mckinney, TX | A | $39,579 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411179349301036 |
| 2023 | Assist Center of Collin Cnty Plano, TX | A | $29,100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411179349301036 |
| 2023 | Ut Sw Medical Center Dallas, TX | A | $28,012 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411179349301036 |
| 2023 | Minnies Food Pantry Plano, TX | A | $15,157 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411179349301036 |
| 2022 | Plano Independent School District Plano, TX | U | $459,453 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202311299349303056 |
| 2022 | Lifepath Systems Foundation Mckinney, TX | A | $84,159 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202311299349303056 |
| 2022 | Assistance Center of Collin County Plano, TX | A | $38,800 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202311299349303056 |
| 2022 | Ut Southwestern Medical Center Center for Depression & Clinical Care Dallas, TX | A | $37,349 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202311299349303056 |
| 2022 | Minnie's Food Pantry Plano, TX | A | $25,209 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202311299349303056 |
| 2021 | Plano Independent School District Plano, TX | U | $640,231 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202113279349301001 |
| 2021 | Lifepath Systems Foundation Mckinney, TX | A | $66,794 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202113279349301001 |
| 2021 | Ut Southwestern Medical Center Center for Depression & Clinical Care Dallas, TX | A | $38,820 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202113279349301001 |
| 2021 | Assistance Center of Collin County Plano, TX | A | $36,162 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202113279349301001 |
| 2021 | Minnie's Food Pantry Plano, TX | A | $20,157 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202113279349301001 |
| 2021 | City House Plano, TX | A | $7,703 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202113279349301001 |
| 2021 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | A | $6,052 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202113279349301001 |
| 2020 | Plano Independent School District Plano, TX | U | $516,780 + $212,632 non-cash | paid | CORE STORE PROGRAM | 202130219349300928 |
| 2020 | Ut Southwestern Medical Center Center for Depression & Clinical Care Dallas, TX | A | $97,271 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202130219349300928 |
| 2020 | City House Plano, TX | A | $74,325 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202130219349300928 |
| 2020 | Lifepath Systems Foundation Mckinney, TX | A | $71,825 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202130219349300928 |
| 2020 | Assistance Center of Collin County Plano, TX | A | $68,558 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202130219349300928 |
| 2020 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | A | $54,471 | paid | PLANOUP! PROGRAM | 202130219349300928 |
| 2020 | Plano Wildcat Quarterback Club Inc Plano, TX | A | $10,547 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202130219349300928 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $140,000 | paid | HEALTH SCIENCES ACADEMY | 202021819349300842 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $125,000 | paid | Educator grants | 202021819349300842 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $120,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - PISD | 202021819349300842 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $92,164 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202021819349300842 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $83,268 | paid | AVID | 202021819349300842 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $75,000 | paid | 5TH GRADE CAMP | 202021819349300842 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $75,000 | paid | ROBOTICS | 202021819349300842 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $44,650 | paid | FAMILY LITERACY | 202021819349300842 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $40,536 | paid | STEM EFFORTS | 202021819349300842 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | TEACHER OF THE YEAR | 202021819349300842 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $9,000 | paid | STARS | 202021819349300842 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $7,500 | paid | SCIENCE FAIR | 202021819349300842 |
| 2019 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $0 + $142,128 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202021819349300842 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $120,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - PISD | 201921309349301002 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $117,011 | paid | Educator grants | 201921309349301002 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $91,018 | paid | AVID | 201921309349301002 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $88,497 | paid | FAMILY LITERACY | 201921309349301002 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $75,000 | paid | 5TH GRADE CAMP | 201921309349301002 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $73,950 | paid | ROBOTICS | 201921309349301002 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $64,854 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201921309349301002 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $47,864 | paid | HEALTH SCIENCES ACADEMY | 201921309349301002 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $30,600 | paid | STEM EFFORTS | 201921309349301002 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $23,000 | paid | STARS | 201921309349301002 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $16,200 | paid | SCIENCE FAIR | 201921309349301002 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | TEACHER OF THE YEAR | 201921309349301002 |
| 2018 | Plano Independent School Dist Plano, TX | A | $0 + $130,586 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201921309349301002 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202641259349300839 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521219349302132 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411179349301036 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311299349303056 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113279349301001 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202130219349300928 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202021819349300842 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201921309349301002 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752481906.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.