Grants paid by Sisters Four Charity Inc
EIN 75-2512654 · Abilene, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82M
Sisters Four Charity Inc of Abilene, TX (EIN 75-2512654) reported 35 grants paid totaling $167,000 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$167,000
35 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $39,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $48,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $14,000 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $20,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $16,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Sisters Four Charity Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiner University 74-1193459 | C | Kerville, TX | 6 | $56,000 | 2025 |
| Wheaton College 36-2182171 | B | Wheaton, IL | 7 | $41,000 | 2025 |
| First Baptist Church | U | Abilene, TX | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| First Baptist Church Abilene | U | Abilene, TX | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Parkview Baptist Church 58-1910841 | D | Duluth, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Columbia International Univ 57-0352247 | C | Columbia, SC | 5 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Greater Atlanta Christian Schools 58-0960612 | C | Norcross, GA | 2 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| World Medical Mission | U | Abilene, TX | 2 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Strength for Life 82-4763878 | D | Abilene, TX | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Map International | U | Brunswick, CT | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Baylor College of Medicine 74-1613878 | C | Houston, TX | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Trinity Evangelical Divinity 36-2801013 | C | Deerfield, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Reformed Theological Seminary 64-0428676 | C | Jackson, MS | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Bible Study Fellowship | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Baptist Church Abilene Abilene, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | Christian missions | 202620549349100102 |
| 2025 | Greater Atlanta Christian Schools Norcross, GA | C | $2,000 | paid | Scholarships and mission trip | 202620549349100102 |
| 2025 | Wheaton College Weston, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202620549349100102 |
| 2025 | Strength for Life Abilene, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | Christian Ministries for cancer patients | 202620549349100102 |
| 2025 | Schreiner University Kerville, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202620549349100102 |
| 2025 | Map International Brunswick, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | Medical research | 202620549349100102 |
| 2024 | First Baptist Church Abilene Abilene, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | Christian missions | 202510629349100201 |
| 2024 | Columbia International Univ Columbia, SC | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202510629349100201 |
| 2024 | Bible Study Fellowship San Antonio, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | Christian ministries | 202510629349100201 |
| 2024 | Map International Brunswick, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | Medical research | 202510629349100201 |
| 2024 | Greater Atlanta Christian Schools Norcross, GA | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202510629349100201 |
| 2024 | Trinity Evangelical Divinity Deerfield, IL | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202510629349100201 |
| 2024 | Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202510629349100201 |
| 2024 | Strength for Life Abilene, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | Christian Ministries for cancer patients | 202510629349100201 |
| 2024 | Schreiner University Kerville, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202510629349100201 |
| 2024 | Wheaton College Weston, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202510629349100201 |
| 2024 | Reformed Theological Seminary Jackson, MS | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202510629349100201 |
| 2023 | Parkview Baptist Church Duluth, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | Church Construction Fund | 202400499349100150 |
| 2023 | Columbia International Univ Columbia, SC | C | $2,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202400499349100150 |
| 2023 | Wheaton College Weston, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202400499349100150 |
| 2023 | Schreiner University Kerville, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202400499349100150 |
| 2022 | Schreiner University Kerville, TX | C | $26,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202310549349100201 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church Abilene, TX | U | $20,000 | paid | Christian ministries | 202310549349100201 |
| 2022 | Wheaton College Weston, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202310549349100201 |
| 2022 | Columbia International Univ Columbia, SC | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202310549349100201 |
| 2021 | Schreiner University Kerville, TX | C | $26,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202230639349100103 |
| 2021 | Wheaton College Weston, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202230639349100103 |
| 2021 | Columbia International Univ Columbia, SC | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202230639349100103 |
| 2021 | World Medical Mission Abilene, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | Christian missions | 202230639349100103 |
| 2020 | Wheaton College Wheaton, IL | B | $20,000 | paid | Covid 19 relief | 202100979349100410 |
| 2020 | Wheaton College Wheaton, IL | B | $15,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202100979349100410 |
| 2020 | Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | Medical research | 202100979349100410 |
| 2020 | World Medical Mission Abilene, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | Christian Ministries | 202100979349100410 |
| 2020 | Schreiner University Kerville, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202100979349100410 |
| 2020 | Columbia International Univ Columbia, SC | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202100979349100410 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620549349100102 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510629349100201 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202400499349100150 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202310549349100201 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202230639349100103 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100979349100410 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752512654.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.