Grants paid by Dallas A&m Club
EIN 75-2514885 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B84
Dallas A&m Club of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-2514885) reported 15 grants paid totaling $1,050,400 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,050,400
15 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $246,080 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $49,316 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $346,004 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $193,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $216,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Dallas A&m Club, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas A&m Foundation 74-2245072 | B | College Station, TX | 5 | $541,500 | 2024 |
| Texas A&m University 74-2632267 | A | College Station, TX | 3 | $253,500 | 2024 |
| 12th Man Foundation | U | College Station, TX | 2 | $95,646 | 2020 |
| Kidz 1st Fund | U | College Station, TX | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| 12th Man Foundation 74-1185725 | A | College Station, TX | 1 | $42,504 | 2022 |
| Tamu Association of Former Students | U | College Station, TX | 1 | $42,250 | 2018 |
| Kidz 1st Fund 45-4355903 | A | College Station, TX | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Texas Scottish Rite Hospital 75-6238992 | C | Dallas, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Texas A&m Foundation College Station, TX | A | $142,500 | paid | AGGIE VET HONOR SCHOLARSHIP, ENDOWED OPPORTUNITY AWARD, OTHER SCHOLARSHIP, ETC | 202543199349302544 |
| 2024 | Texas A&m University College Station, TX | A | $73,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS, AGGIE PARK, ETC | 202543199349302544 |
| 2023 | Texas A&m Foundation College Station, TX | A | $106,000 | paid | AGGIE VET HONOR SCHOLARSHIP, ENDOWED OPPORTUNITY AWARD, OTHER SCHOLARSHIP, ETC | 202442959349301404 |
| 2023 | Texas A&m University College Station, TX | A | $87,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS, AGGIE PARK, ETC | 202442959349301404 |
| 2022 | Texas A&m Foundation College Station, TX | A | $190,500 | paid | AGGIE VET HONOR SCHOLARSHIP, ENDOWED OPPORTUNITY AWARD, OTHER SCHOLARSHIP, ETC | 202342759349301984 |
| 2022 | Texas A&m University College Station, TX | A | $93,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS, AGGIE PARK, ETC | 202342759349301984 |
| 2022 | 12th Man Foundation College Station, TX | A | $42,504 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGNS, DONATIONS, CENTENNIAL CAMPAIGN, ETC | 202342759349301984 |
| 2022 | Kidz 1st Fund College Station, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS TO ASSIST WITH FIGHT AGAINST FANCONI ANEMIA - BLOOD DISORDER | 202342759349301984 |
| 2020 | 12th Man Foundation College Station, TX | U | $29,316 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGNS, DAVIS PLAYER DEVELOPMENT CENTER, DONATIONS, ETC. | 202133139349301763 |
| 2020 | Texas A&m Foundation College Station, TX | B | $20,000 | paid | AGGIE VET HONOR SCHOLARSHIP, ENDOWED OPPORTUNITY AWARD, OTHER SCHOLARSHIP, ETC. | 202133139349301763 |
| 2018 | Texas A&m Foundation College Station, TX | B | $82,500 | paid | AGGIE VET HONOR SCHOLARSHIP, ENDOWED OPPORTUNITY AWARD, OTHER SCHOLARSHIP, ETC. | 201942339349301009 |
| 2018 | 12th Man Foundation College Station, TX | U | $66,330 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGNS, 1922 FUND, DONATIONS, ETC. | 201942339349301009 |
| 2018 | Kidz 1st Fund College Station, TX | U | $50,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS TO ASSIST WITH FIGHT AGAINST FANCONI ANEMIA- BLOOD DISORDER | 201942339349301009 |
| 2018 | Tamu Association of Former Students College Station, TX | U | $42,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS, AGGIE RINGS, EXHIBIT UPGRADE, ETC. | 201942339349301009 |
| 2018 | Texas Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTIONS FOR VARIOUS HOSPITAL ACTIVITIES & RESEARCH | 201942339349301009 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543199349302544 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442959349301404 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342759349301984 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133139349301763 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942339349301009 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752514885.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.