Grants paid by James H Davis Foundation Inc
EIN 75-2579777 · Ft Worth, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
James H Davis Foundation Inc of Ft Worth, TX (EIN 75-2579777) reported 13 grants paid totaling $16,646 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$16,646
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $5,050 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $7,094 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $4,502 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from James H Davis Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley Rankin Community Center 75-0808775 | B | Dallas, TX | 3 | $5,040 | 2023 |
| Texas Christian University | U | Ft Worth, TX | 2 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| North Texas Food Bank 75-1785357 | B | Plano, TX | 3 | $4,031 | 2023 |
| World Methodist Council | U | Waynesville, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Lakeland Baptist Church 75-1368304 | B | Lewisville, TX | 2 | $550 | 2023 |
| Christian Community Action 23-7319371 | B | Lewisville, TX | 1 | $525 | 2020 |
| Alaska Pacific University 92-0023588 | B | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Wesley Rankin Community Center Dallas, TX | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202413169349102906 |
| 2023 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $1,202 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202413169349102906 |
| 2023 | Lakeland Baptist Church Lewisville, TX | B | $300 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202413169349102906 |
| 2022 | Texas Christian University Ft Worth, TX | U | $3,000 | paid | LINK PROJECT | 202323179349102547 |
| 2022 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $2,329 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202323179349102547 |
| 2022 | Wesley Rankin Community Center Dallas, TX | B | $1,515 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202323179349102547 |
| 2022 | Lakeland Baptist Church Lewisville, TX | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202323179349102547 |
| 2020 | Texas Christian University Ft Worth, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | LIINK PROJECT | 202131809349101303 |
| 2020 | World Methodist Council Waynesville, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202131809349101303 |
| 2020 | Christian Community Action Lewisville, TX | B | $525 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSE | 202131809349101303 |
| 2020 | Wesley Rankin Community Center Dallas, TX | B | $525 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202131809349101303 |
| 2020 | Alaska Pacific University Anchorage, AK | B | $500 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202131809349101303 |
| 2020 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $500 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202131809349101303 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413169349102906 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323179349102547 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131809349101303 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752579777.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.