funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Hurst-Euless-Bedford Isd Education Foundation

EIN 75-2595363 · Beford, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20

Hurst-Euless-Bedford Isd Education Foundation of Beford, TX (EIN 75-2595363) reported 6 grants paid totaling $906,525 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$906,525

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$130,648
20191$144,974
20211$189,533
20231$125,792
20241$149,796
20251$165,782

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hurst-Euless-Bedford Isd Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hurst Euless Bedford Isd 75-2595363ABedford, TX6$906,5252025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hurst-Euless-Bedford Isd Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hurst Euless Bedford Isd Bedford, TXA$165,782paidEDUCATIONAL SUPPORT202533539349300533
2024Hurst Euless Bedford Isd Bedford, TXA$149,796paidEDUCATIONAL SUPPORT202413319349301706
2023Hurst Euless Bedford Isd Bedford, TXA$125,792paidEDUCATIONAL SUPPORT202303119349302800
2021Hurst Euless Bedford Isd Bedford, TXA$189,533paid202112589349300146
2019Hurst Euless Bedford Isd Bedford, TXD$144,974paidACADEMIC PROGRAMS202010169349300706
2018Hurst Euless Bedford Isd Bedford, TXD$130,648paidACADEMIC PROGRAMS201910159349300211

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202533539349300533
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202413319349301706
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202303119349302800
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202112589349300146
99020192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1202010169349300706
99020182018-05-31not stated2017v2.3201910159349300211

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752595363.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.