funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Kilgore College Foundation

EIN 75-2599820 · Kilgore, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

The Kilgore College Foundation of Kilgore, TX (EIN 75-2599820) reported 7 grants paid totaling $11,410,318 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,410,318

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$715,985
20201$1,895,761
20211$636,082
20221$3,163,285
20231$960,887
20241$2,579,180
20251$1,459,138

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Kilgore College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kilgore CollegeUKilgore, TX7$11,410,3182025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Kilgore College Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kilgore College Kilgore, TXU$1,459,138paidINSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT202630129349300013
2024Kilgore College Kilgore, TXU$2,579,180paidINSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT202500169349300420
2023Kilgore College Kilgore, TXU$960,887paidINSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT202441389349300214
2022Kilgore College Kilgore, TXU$3,163,285paidINSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT202340419349301004
2021Kilgore College Kilgore, TXU$636,082paidINSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT202221029349300017
2020Kilgore College Kilgore, TXU$1,895,761paidINSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT202110519349300911
2018Kilgore College Kilgore, TXU$715,985paidINSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT201940109349301659

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202630129349300013
99020242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202500169349300420
99020232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202441389349300214
99020222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202340419349301004
99020212021-08-31not stated2020v4.0202221029349300017
99020202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202110519349300911
99020182018-08-31not stated2017v2.2201940109349301659

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752599820.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.