Grants paid by Society for Information Management Dallas Area Chapter
EIN 75-2637845 · Colleyville, TX · Form 990, Schedule I
Society for Information Management Dallas Area Chapter of Colleyville, TX (EIN 75-2637845) reported 12 grants paid totaling $116,750 to 9 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$116,750
12 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $26,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $35,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $55,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Society for Information Management Dallas Area Chapter, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Texas at Dallas 74-1305566 | A | Richardson, TX | 2 | $30,250 | 2025 |
| Npower 13-4145441 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 3 | $29,000 | 2025 |
| Foundation of Ywla 46-4264052 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $11,000 | 2023 |
| First in Texas 27-2657899 | A | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Nonpareil Institute 26-3351005 | A | Plano, TX | 1 | $9,500 | 2025 |
| Young Women's Leadership Academy 27-5164994 | A | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Bold Idea Inc 47-3742945 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Girl Scouts of Northeast Texas 75-1101571 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| University of North Texas 75-6002149 | A | Denton, TX | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Texas at Dallas Richardson, TX | A | $15,250 | paid | RESEARCH/EDUCATION | 202502259349302170 |
| 2025 | First in Texas San Antonio, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | RESEARCH/EDUCATION | 202502259349302170 |
| 2025 | Nonpareil Institute Plano, TX | A | $9,500 | paid | RESEARCH/EDUCATION | 202502259349302170 |
| 2025 | Bold Idea Inc Dallas, TX | A | $7,000 | paid | RESEARCH/EDUCATION | 202502259349302170 |
| 2025 | Npower Brooklyn, NY | A | $7,000 | paid | RESEARCH/EDUCATION | 202502259349302170 |
| 2025 | Young Women's Leadership Academy San Antonio, TX | A | $7,000 | paid | RESEARCH/EDUCATION | 202502259349302170 |
| 2024 | University of Texas at Dallas Richardson, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | RESEARCH/EDUCATION | 202540299349300419 |
| 2024 | Npower Brooklyn, NY | A | $7,000 | paid | RESEARCH/FOUNDATION | 202540299349300419 |
| 2024 | Girl Scouts of Northeast Texas Dallas, TX | A | $7,000 | paid | RESEARCH/FOUNDATION | 202540299349300419 |
| 2024 | University of North Texas Denton, TX | A | $6,000 | paid | RESEARCH/EDUCATION | 202540299349300419 |
| 2023 | Npower Brooklyn, NY | A | $15,000 | paid | RESEARCH/FOUNDATION | 202410409349301711 |
| 2023 | Foundation of Ywla Fort Worth, TX | A | $11,000 | paid | RESEARCH/FOUNDATION | 202410409349301711 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202502259349302170 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540299349300419 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410409349301711 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752637845.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.