funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by J Campbell Murrell Fund

EIN 75-2694405 · Austin, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

J Campbell Murrell Fund of Austin, TX (EIN 75-2694405) reported 4 grants paid totaling $11,300,643 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,300,643

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$2,217,462
20221$2,628,877
20231$3,110,345
20241$3,343,959

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from J Campbell Murrell Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See AttachmentUAustin, TX4$11,300,6432024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by J Campbell Murrell Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attachment Austin, TXU$3,343,959paidGeneral Purpose202523179349102112
2023See Attachment Austin, TXU$3,110,345paidGeneral Purpose202403179349100815
2022See Attachment Austin, TXU$2,628,877paidGeneral Purpose202343179349102369
2020See Attachment Austin, TXU$2,217,462paidGeneral Purpose202230599349100803

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523179349102112
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403179349100815
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343179349102369
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202230599349100803

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752694405.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.