funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Marketplace Ministries Foundation Inc

EIN 75-2749629 · Plano, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T00Z

Marketplace Ministries Foundation Inc of Plano, TX (EIN 75-2749629) reported 5 grants paid totaling $2,164,502 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,164,502

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$414,612
20201$430,904
20221$680,448
20231$285,414
20241$353,124

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Marketplace Ministries Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Marketplace Ministries Inc 75-1977793APlano, TX5$2,164,5022024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marketplace Ministries Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Marketplace Ministries Inc Plano, TXA$353,124paidMinistry Support202523219349322477
2023Marketplace Ministries Inc Plano, TXA$285,414paidMinistry Support202413209349324531
2022Marketplace Ministries Inc Plano, TXA$680,448paidMINISTRY SUPPORT202313199349305231
2020Marketplace Ministries Inc Plano, TXA$430,904paidMinistry support202122019349300957
2019Marketplace Ministries Inc Plano, TXA$414,612paidMinistry support202031489349301513

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202523219349322477
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349324531
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349305231
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122019349300957
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031489349301513

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752749629.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.