funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Sebastian Society

EIN 75-2752203 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Sebastian Society of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-2752203) reported 22 grants paid totaling $11,756 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,756

22 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20206$4,200
20215$3,404
202311$4,152

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Sebastian Society, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Anthony Indian Mission 85-0108578BZuni, NM3$4,4872023
St Peter's Catholic ChurchUDallas, TX3$2,9032023
Salvation Army 84-2290549DDallas, TX3$2,1032023
YMCAUDallas, TX1$4322021
Volunteer Service CouncilUDenton, TX1$3002020
Holy Trinity Catholic ChurchUDallas, TX1$3002020
Jubilee Park Association 75-1867044DDallas, TX1$2302023
Habitat for HumanityUDallas, TX1$2002020
Dallas Museum of Art 75-0808774BDallas, TX1$1802023
Dallas Public LibraryUDallas, TX1$1502023
Mercy High School 47-0424786BOmaha, NE2$1502023
World Affairs CouncilUDallas, TX1$1052023
Hillsdale CollegeUHilldale, MI1$1002023
Turkey Trot City of Austin TxUAustin, TX1$662023
Society of the Sacred HeartUSt Louis, MO1$502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sebastian Society
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023St Peters Catholic Church Dallas, TXU$1,578paidSupport Catholic Churches202440409349100604
2023Salvation Army Dallas, TXD$1,493paidAssist Others202440409349100604
2023Jubilee Park Association Dallas, TXD$230paidsupport non profit202440409349100604
2023Dallas Museum of Art Dallas, TXB$180paidSupport Art202440409349100604
2023Dallas Public Library Dallas, TXU$150paidSupport Library202440409349100604
2023World Affairs Council Dallas, TXU$105paidsupport Council202440409349100604
2023St Anthony Indian Mission Zuni Pueblo, NMB$100paidAid Students202440409349100604
2023Hillsdale College Hilldale, MIU$100paidScholarship202440409349100604
2023Mercy High School Omaha, NEB$100paidSupport School202440409349100604
2023Turkey Trot City of Austin Tx Austin, TXU$66paidSupport Race202440409349100604
2023Society of the Sacred Heart St Louis, MOU$50paidSupport thr Order202440409349100604
2021St Anthony Indian Mission Zuni, NMB$2,387paidAssist Indian Education202220289349100307
2021St Peters Catholic Church Dallas, TXU$475paidChurch202220289349100307
2021YMCA Dallas, TXU$432paidChurch202220289349100307
2021Salvation Army Dallas, TXD$60paidChurch202220289349100307
2021Mercy High School Omaha, NEB$50paidCatholic HS202220289349100307
2020St Anthony Indian Mission Zuni, NMB$2,000paidChurch202100979349100910
2020St Peter's Catholic Church Dallas, TXU$850paidChurch202100979349100910
2020Salvation Army Dallas, TXD$550paidCloths, furniture and appliances l202100979349100910
2020Volunteer Service Council Denton, TXU$300paidLiving Center202100979349100910
2020Holy Trinity Catholic Church Dallas, TXU$300paidChurch202100979349100910
2020Habitat for Humanity Dallas, TXU$200paidBuilding Supplies202100979349100910

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202440409349100604
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202220289349100307
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100979349100910

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752752203.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.