Grants paid by International Brotherhood of 0020 Local
EIN 75-2773304 · Grand Prairie, TX · Form 990, Schedule I
International Brotherhood of 0020 Local of Grand Prairie, TX (EIN 75-2773304) reported 16 grants paid totaling $634,500 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$634,500
16 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $75,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $85,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $75,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $210,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $139,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from International Brotherhood of 0020 Local, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibew Pac Fund | U | Washington, DC | 6 | $460,000 | 2025 |
| Ibew Unity Fund | U | Washington, DC | 3 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Texas Justice & Education Fd 61-1792554 | C | Washington, DC | 2 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Lone Star Project | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| United Suicide Survivors Intl 81-1426089 | B | Conifer, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Electrical Workers Historical 47-5318494 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Texas Afl-Cio 74-1289747 | B | Austin, TX | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Tarrant Central Labor Council | U | N Richland Hill, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ibew Pac Fund Washington, DC | U | $110,000 | paid | Donation | 202621699349301327 |
| 2025 | Ibew Unity Fund Washington, DC | U | $15,000 | paid | Donation | 202621699349301327 |
| 2025 | Texas Afl-Cio Austin, TX | B | $7,500 | paid | Donation | 202621699349301327 |
| 2025 | Tarrant Central Labor Council N Richland Hill, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | Donation | 202621699349301327 |
| 2024 | Ibew Pac Fund Washington, DC | U | $100,000 | paid | Donation | 202543219349321254 |
| 2024 | Ibew Unity Fund Washington, DC | U | $50,000 | paid | Donation | 202543219349321254 |
| 2024 | Lone Star Project Washington, DC | U | $25,000 | paid | Donation | 202543219349321254 |
| 2024 | Texas Justice & Education Fd Washington, DC | C | $15,000 | paid | Donation | 202543219349321254 |
| 2024 | Electrical Workers Historical Washington, DC | C | $10,000 | paid | Donation | 202543219349321254 |
| 2024 | United Suicide Survivors Intl Conifer, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | Donation | 202543219349321254 |
| 2023 | Ibew Pac Fund Washington, DC | U | $75,000 | paid | 202403209349324155 | |
| 2022 | Ibew Pac Fund Washington, DC | U | $50,000 | paid | 202321359349305167 | |
| 2022 | Texas Justice & Education Fd Washington, DC | C | $25,000 | paid | 202321359349305167 | |
| 2022 | Ibew Unity Fund Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | 202321359349305167 | |
| 2021 | Ibew Pac Fund Washington, DC | U | $75,000 | paid | 202221369349315117 | |
| 2020 | Ibew Pac Fund Washington, DC | U | $50,000 | paid | 202103199349322380 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621699349301327 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349321254 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403209349324155 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321359349305167 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221369349315117 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103199349322380 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752773304.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.