Grants paid by The Beall Foundation Inc
EIN 75-2850868 · Colleyville, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Beall Foundation Inc of Colleyville, TX (EIN 75-2850868) reported 39 grants paid totaling $894,798 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$894,798
39 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $2 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $1 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $50,001 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $107,501 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $174,793 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $170,500 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $160,500 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $231,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from The Beall Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Communities Foundation of Texas 75-0964565 | B | Dallas, TX | 4 | $353,000 | 2024 |
| University of Oklahoma Foundation 73-6091755 | B | Norman, OK | 5 | $316,000 | 2025 |
| Alpha Omicron Chapter of Kappa Alpha Theta Education Fund 33-2229699 | C | Norman, OK | 1 | $105,000 | 2025 |
| Beta Theta Pi Foundation 80-0296934 | B | Oxford, OH | 5 | $73,000 | 2025 |
| Drh Health Foundation | U | Duncan, OK | 1 | $12,500 | 2021 |
| Alexander Hamilton Scholars 34-2011733 | B | Seattle, WA | 2 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| San Antonio Area Foundation | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Oklahoma Baptist University | U | Shawnee, OK | 1 | $3,793 | 2022 |
| Tarrant Area Food Bank 75-1822473 | B | Ft Worth, TX | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| International Students Inc 53-0214853 | C | Colorado Springs, CO | 3 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| American Red Cross | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Duncan Public Schools Foundation | U | Duncan, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Texas Health Resources 75-2702388 | B | Arlington, TX | 1 | $1,250 | 2023 |
| Star -Telegram Charities 75-6015145 | B | Ft Worth, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Living Kidney Donor Awareness | U | Rockford, IL | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Child Study Center Cook Childrens 75-1099536 | D | Ft Worth, TX | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Mission Central | U | Hurst, TX | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Casa of Tarrent County 75-1895412 | C | Ft Worth, TX | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| Flow Through Contribution From K-1 | U | Dallas, TX | 4 | $5 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Alpha Omicron Chapter of Kappa Alpha Theta Education Fund Norman, OK | C | $105,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202621359349104542 |
| 2025 | University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | B | $103,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202621359349104542 |
| 2025 | Beta Theta Pi Foundation Oxford, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202621359349104542 |
| 2025 | Duncan Public Schools Foundation Duncan, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202621359349104542 |
| 2025 | Tarrant Area Food Bank Ft Worth, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202621359349104542 |
| 2024 | University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | B | $92,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202521359349103877 |
| 2024 | Communities Foundation of Texas Dallas, TX | B | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202521359349103877 |
| 2024 | Beta Theta Pi Foundation Oxford, OH | B | $20,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202521359349103877 |
| 2024 | Alexander Hamilton Scholars Seattle, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202521359349103877 |
| 2024 | Star -Telegram Charities Ft Worth, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202521359349103877 |
| 2024 | Tarrant Area Food Bank Ft Worth, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202521359349103877 |
| 2024 | International Students Inc Colorado Springs, CO | C | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202521359349103877 |
| 2023 | Communities Foundation of Texas Dallas, TX | B | $125,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431699349100018 |
| 2023 | Beta Theta Pi Foundation Oxford, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431699349100018 |
| 2023 | University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | B | $18,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431699349100018 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431699349100018 |
| 2023 | Texas Health Resources Arlington, TX | B | $1,250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431699349100018 |
| 2023 | Tarrant Area Food Bank Ft Worth, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431699349100018 |
| 2023 | International Students Inc Colorado Springs, CO | C | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431699349100018 |
| 2023 | Living Kidney Donor Awareness Rockford, IL | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431699349100018 |
| 2023 | Mission Central Hurst, TX | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431699349100018 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MD | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431699349100018 |
| 2023 | Casa of Tarrent County Ft Worth, TX | C | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431699349100018 |
| 2022 | Communities Foundation of Texas Dallas, TX | B | $163,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202302059349100800 |
| 2022 | San Antonio Area Foundation San Antonio, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202302059349100800 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Baptist University Shawnee, OK | U | $3,793 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202302059349100800 |
| 2022 | Beta Theta Pi Foundation Oxford, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202302059349100800 |
| 2022 | Child Study Center Cook Childrens Ft Worth, TX | D | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202302059349100800 |
| 2021 | University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | B | $53,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349102838 |
| 2021 | Communities Foundation of Texas Dallas, TX | B | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349102838 |
| 2021 | Drh Health Foundation Duncan, OK | U | $12,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349102838 |
| 2021 | Beta Theta Pi Foundation Oxford, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349102838 |
| 2021 | International Students Inc Colorado Springs, CO | C | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349102838 |
| 2021 | Alexander Hamilton Scholars Seattle, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349102838 |
| 2021 | Flow Through Contribution From K-1 Dallas, TX | U | $1 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349102838 |
| 2020 | University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | B | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202102119349100705 |
| 2020 | Flow Through Contribution From K-1 Dallas, TX | U | $1 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202102119349100705 |
| 2019 | Flow Through Contribution From K-1 Dallas, TX | U | $1 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202002179349100005 |
| 2018 | Flow Through Contribution From K-1 Dallas, TX | U | $2 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201901339349102910 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621359349104542 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521359349103877 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202431699349100018 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302059349100800 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231369349102838 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102119349100705 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202002179349100005 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901339349102910 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752850868.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.