Grants paid by Bud & Norma Johnson Family Foundation Inc
EIN 75-2852191 · Georgetown, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T122
Bud & Norma Johnson Family Foundation Inc of Georgetown, TX (EIN 75-2852191) reported 52 grants paid totaling $156,272 to 22 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$156,272
52 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $16,000 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $9,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $14,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $14,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $19,272 | — |
| 2023 | 14 | $42,000 | — |
| 2024 | 14 | $41,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Bud & Norma Johnson Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tigerton Food Pantry | U | Tigerton, WI | 3 | $28,500 | 2022 |
| Tigertown Food Pantry | U | Tigerton, WI | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Casa of Williamson County 26-4371605 | C | Georgetown, TX | 5 | $18,772 | 2024 |
| The Georgetown Project 74-2807713 | B | Georgetown, TX | 7 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Rock Ride On Center for Kids | U | Georgetown, TX | 5 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| Denton County Friends of the Family 75-1734175 | B | Denton, TX | 2 | $7,500 | 2019 |
| Annunciation Maternity Home 74-2936497 | C | Georgetown, TX | 2 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Isaiah 117 House 82-0631497 | C | Elizabethton, TN | 2 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Friends of Williamson Cty Child Wel | U | Georgetown, TX | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Georgetown Backpack Buddies 47-1439664 | B | Georgetown, TX | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Young Life - Georgetown | U | Waco, TX | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Helping Hands of Georgetown 81-2170786 | B | Georgetown, TX | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Casa Denton County | U | Denton, TX | 2 | $4,000 | 2019 |
| Pediplace Inc 75-2512752 | B | Lewisville, TX | 2 | $3,500 | 2019 |
| Chase the Chief 82-1194953 | B | Georgetown, TX | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| The Caring Place 74-2386902 | B | Georgetown, TX | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Project Care Case | U | Hutto, TX | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| The Round Rock Police Foundation 47-4055770 | C | Round Rock, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Tigerton Main Street 39-1804242 | B | Tigerton, WI | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Chisholm Trail Community Foundation 74-2786718 | C | Georgetown, TX | 2 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Ally's Wish | U | Flower Mound, TX | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Hope House 74-1551417 | B | Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 52 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tigertown Food Pantry Tigerton, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | Casa of Williamson County Georgetwown, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | Annunciation Maternity Home Georgetown, TX | C | $3,500 | paid | CHRISTMAS APPEAL | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | Isaiah 117 House Elizabethton, TN | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | Rock Ride On Center for Kids Georgetown, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | Georgetown Backpack Buddies Georgetown, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | Friends of Williamson Cty Child Wel Georgetown, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | Young Life - Georgetown Waco, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | Helping Hands of Georgetown Georgetown, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | The Caring Place Georgetown, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | Hope House Liberty Hill, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSE | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | Chase the Chief Georgetown, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202523219349106742 |
| 2024 | Ally's Wish Flower Mound, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202523219349106742 |
| 2023 | Tigertown Food Pantry Tigerton, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | Casa of Williamson County Georgetwown, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | Annunciation Maternity Home Georgetown, TX | C | $3,500 | paid | CHRISTMAS APPEAL | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | Isaiah 117 House Elizabethton, TN | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | Georgetown Backpack Buddies Georgetown, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | Friends of Williamson Cty Child Wel Georgetown, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | Rock Ride On Center for Kids Georgetown, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | Helping Hands of Georgetown Georgetown, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | Tigerton Main Street Tigerton, WI | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | Young Life - Georgetown Waco, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | Chase the Chief Georgetown, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | The Caring Place Georgetown, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2023 | Ally's Wish Flower Mound, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202433199349105828 |
| 2022 | Tigerton Food Pantry Tigerton, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311539349100416 |
| 2022 | Casa of Williamson County Georgetown, TX | C | $4,772 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311539349100416 |
| 2022 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311539349100416 |
| 2022 | Rock Ride On Center for Kids Georgetown, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311539349100416 |
| 2021 | Tigerton Food Pantry Tigerton, WI | U | $8,500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202211399349101026 |
| 2021 | Casa of Williamson County Georgetown, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202211399349101026 |
| 2021 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202211399349101026 |
| 2021 | Rock Ride On Center for Kids Georgetown, TX | U | $1,500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202211399349101026 |
| 2020 | Tigerton Food Pantry Tigerton, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202102089349100710 |
| 2020 | Casa of Williamson County Georgetown, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202102089349100710 |
| 2020 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202102089349100710 |
| 2020 | Rock Ride On Center for Kids Georgetown, TX | U | $500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202102089349100710 |
| 2019 | Denton County Friends of the Family Denton, TX | B | $3,500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202032099349100058 |
| 2019 | Casa Denton County Denton, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202032099349100058 |
| 2019 | Pediplace Inc Lewisville, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202032099349100058 |
| 2019 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202032099349100058 |
| 2019 | Chisholm Trail Community Foundation Georgetown, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | Backpack Program Fund | 202032099349100058 |
| 2018 | Denton County Friends of the Family Denton, TX | B | $4,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 201921339349102022 |
| 2018 | Project Care Case Hutto, TX | U | $3,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 201921339349102022 |
| 2018 | The Round Rock Police Foundation Round Rock, TX | C | $2,500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 201921339349102022 |
| 2018 | Casa Denton County Denton, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 201921339349102022 |
| 2018 | Pediplace Inc Lewisville, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 201921339349102022 |
| 2018 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 201921339349102022 |
| 2018 | Chisholm Trail Community Foundation Georgetown, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | Backpack Program Fund | 201921339349102022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202523219349106742 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433199349105828 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311539349100416 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211399349101026 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102089349100710 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202032099349100058 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921339349102022 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752852191.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.