Grants paid by United Electric Cooperative Services Inc
EIN 75-2871400 · Cleburne, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Y22
United Electric Cooperative Services Inc of Cleburne, TX (EIN 75-2871400) reported 14 grants paid totaling $91,763 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$91,763
14 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $13,188 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $12,350 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $5,550 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $12,350 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $19,425 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $28,900 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from United Electric Cooperative Services Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson County Livestock Associatio 51-0187826 | A | Cleburne, TX | 6 | $36,625 | 2024 |
| Texas Electric Cooperatives 74-1007829 | A | Austin, TX | 4 | $33,438 | 2024 |
| National Rural Utilities Cooperativ 52-0891669 | A | Dulles, VA | 2 | $11,000 | 2023 |
| Erath County Livestock Association 23-7273237 | A | Stephenville, TX | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Hood County Livestock Raisers Assoc 75-1842032 | A | Granbury, TX | 1 | $5,200 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Texas Electric Cooperatives Dallas, TX | A | $11,950 | paid | STUDENT SPONSORSHIP | 202512669349301006 |
| 2024 | Johnson County Livestock Associatio Cleburne, TX | A | $6,250 | paid | STUDENT SUPPORT | 202512669349301006 |
| 2024 | Erath County Livestock Association Stephenville, TX | A | $5,500 | paid | STUDENT SUPPORT | 202512669349301006 |
| 2024 | Hood County Livestock Raisers Assoc Granbury, TX | A | $5,200 | paid | STUDENT SUPPORT | 202512669349301006 |
| 2023 | Texas Electric Cooperatives Dallas, TX | A | $7,400 | paid | STUDENT SPONSORSHIP | 202412769349300806 |
| 2023 | Johnson County Livestock Associatio Cleburne, TX | A | $6,525 | paid | STUDENT SUPPORT | 202412769349300806 |
| 2023 | National Rural Utilities Cooperativ Dulles, VA | A | $5,500 | paid | SUPPORT COOPERATIVES | 202412769349300806 |
| 2022 | Johnson County Livestock Associatio Cleburne, TX | A | $6,850 | paid | 202302699349300240 | |
| 2022 | National Rural Utilities Cooperativ Dulles, VA | A | $5,500 | paid | 202302699349300240 | |
| 2021 | Johnson County Livestock Associatio Cleburne, TX | A | $5,550 | paid | 202222709349300347 | |
| 2020 | Texas Electric Cooperatives Austin, TX | A | $6,500 | paid | 202112729349300211 | |
| 2020 | Johnson County Livestock Associatio Cleburne, TX | A | $5,850 | paid | 202112729349300211 | |
| 2018 | Texas Electric Cooperatives Austin, TX | A | $7,588 | paid | 201932679349300503 | |
| 2018 | Johnson County Livestock Associatio Cleburne, TX | A | $5,600 | paid | 201932679349300503 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202512669349301006 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412769349300806 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302699349300240 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202222709349300347 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202112729349300211 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932679349300503 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752871400.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.