Grants paid by Robert L & Mary Frances Cattoi Family Foundation
EIN 75-2889024 · Rockville, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Robert L & Mary Frances Cattoi Family Foundation of Rockville, TX (EIN 75-2889024) reported 61 grants paid totaling $246,499 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$246,499
61 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $31,499 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $40,000 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $40,000 | — |
| 2021 | 10 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $16,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $22,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $30,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $31,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from Robert L & Mary Frances Cattoi Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Mercy University 42-0681046 | B | Cedar Rapids, IA | 6 | $48,500 | 2025 |
| Wichita State Foundation 48-6121167 | C | Wichita, KS | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Ursuline Academy 75-2789158 | D | Dallas, TX | 3 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| The College of St Scholastica | U | Duluth, MN | 4 | $19,500 | 2025 |
| Mt Mercy University | U | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2 | $16,000 | 2020 |
| Jesuit College Preparatory | U | Dallas, TX | 4 | $15,200 | 2021 |
| Jesuit College Prep School Found 75-1016663 | D | Dallas, TX | 4 | $13,500 | 2025 |
| Hurley School District | U | Hurley, WI | 3 | $11,500 | 2020 |
| Christ the King School | U | Lexington, KY | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton School | U | Lexington, KY | 4 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Texas Christian University | U | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $9,000 | 2021 |
| Seton Catholic School | U | Lexington, KY | 3 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| National Presbyterian School 52-1748507 | B | Washington, DC | 2 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Washington School for Girls 52-2031849 | C | Washington, DC | 2 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Christ the King Catholic School 80-0518644 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Metropolitan School | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Metropolitan Nursery School | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $4,500 | 2023 |
| Texas Christian University 75-0827465 | C | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Christ the King School | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Chadd | U | Lanham, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Albany Elementary School | U | Albany, KY | 1 | $1,799 | 2018 |
| Hurley Education Foundation | U | Flint, MI | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| St Lucy's | U | Racine, WI | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Berea College 61-0444650 | B | Berea, KY | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Friends of Guy Mason | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| St Josephs Indian School 46-0235912 | B | Chamberlain, SD | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Washington Jesuit Academy 52-2336694 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Mcdowell House 61-1147962 | D | Danville, KY | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 61 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mount Mercy University Cedar Rapids, IA | C | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611139349100241 |
| 2025 | Wichita State University Foundation Wichita, KS | B | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611139349100241 |
| 2025 | St Elizabeth Ann Seton School Lexington, KY | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611139349100241 |
| 2025 | National Presbyterian School Washington, DC | B | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611139349100241 |
| 2025 | Jesuit College Prep School Found Dallas, TX | D | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611139349100241 |
| 2025 | The College of St Scholastica Duluth, MN | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611139349100241 |
| 2025 | Hurley Education Foundation Flint, MI | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611139349100241 |
| 2025 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611139349100241 |
| 2024 | Wichita State Foundation Wichita, KS | C | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202522829349100207 |
| 2024 | Mount Mercy University Cedar Rapids, IA | C | $9,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202522829349100207 |
| 2024 | Jesuit College Prep School Found Dallas, TX | D | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202522829349100207 |
| 2024 | St Elizabeth Ann Seton School Lexington, KY | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202522829349100207 |
| 2024 | National Presbyterian School Washington, DC | B | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202522829349100207 |
| 2024 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202522829349100207 |
| 2023 | Mount Mercy University Cedar Rapids, IA | B | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421299349101742 |
| 2023 | Christ the King School Dallas, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421299349101742 |
| 2023 | Jesuit College Prep School Found Dallas, TX | D | $3,000 | paid | Education | 202421299349101742 |
| 2023 | Metropolitan Nursery School Washington, DC | U | $2,500 | paid | Education | 202421299349101742 |
| 2023 | St Elizabeth Ann Seton School Lexington, KY | U | $2,500 | paid | Education | 202421299349101742 |
| 2023 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | C | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421299349101742 |
| 2022 | Mount Mercy University Cedar Rapids, IA | B | $8,000 | paid | Education | 202300429349100105 |
| 2022 | Jesuit College Prep School Found Dallas, TX | D | $4,000 | paid | Education | 202300429349100105 |
| 2022 | Metropolitan Nursery School Washington, DC | U | $2,000 | paid | Education | 202300429349100105 |
| 2022 | St Elizabeth Ann Seton School Lexington, KY | U | $2,000 | paid | Education | 202300429349100105 |
| 2021 | The College of St Scholastica Duluth, MN | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202200849349100510 |
| 2021 | Mount Mercy University Cedar Rapids, IA | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202200849349100510 |
| 2021 | Christ the King Catholic School Dallas, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202200849349100510 |
| 2021 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202200849349100510 |
| 2021 | Jesuit College Preparatory Dallas, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202200849349100510 |
| 2021 | Washington School for Girls Washington, DC | B | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202200849349100510 |
| 2021 | Metropolitan School Washington, DC | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202200849349100510 |
| 2021 | Seton Catholic School Lexington, KY | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202200849349100510 |
| 2021 | Berea College Berea, KY | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202200849349100510 |
| 2021 | St Josephs Indian School Chamberlain, SD | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202200849349100510 |
| 2020 | Mt Mercy University Cedar Rapids, IA | U | $6,000 | paid | Education | 202121149349100002 |
| 2020 | Hurley School District Hurley, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202121149349100002 |
| 2020 | Ursuline Academy Dallas, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202121149349100002 |
| 2020 | Christ the King School Lexington, KY | U | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202121149349100002 |
| 2020 | The College of St Scholastica Duluth, MN | U | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202121149349100002 |
| 2020 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | Education | 202121149349100002 |
| 2020 | Metropolitan School Washington, DC | U | $2,500 | paid | Education | 202121149349100002 |
| 2020 | Seton Catholic School Lexington, KY | U | $2,500 | paid | Education | 202121149349100002 |
| 2020 | Jesuit College Preparatory Dallas, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | Education | 202121149349100002 |
| 2020 | Chadd Lanham, MD | U | $2,500 | paid | Medical research | 202121149349100002 |
| 2019 | Mt Mercy University Cedar Rapids, IA | U | $10,000 | paid | Education | 202030909349100008 |
| 2019 | The College of St Scholastica Duluth, MN | U | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202030909349100008 |
| 2019 | Jesuit College Preparatory Dallas, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202030909349100008 |
| 2019 | Ursuline Academy Dallas, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202030909349100008 |
| 2019 | Hurley School District Hurley, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202030909349100008 |
| 2019 | Christ the King School Lexington, KY | U | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202030909349100008 |
| 2019 | Washington School for Girls Washington, DC | C | $2,500 | paid | Education | 202030909349100008 |
| 2019 | Seton Catholic School Lexington, KY | U | $2,500 | paid | Education | 202030909349100008 |
| 2018 | Ursuline Academy Dallas, TX | D | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201910609349100701 |
| 2018 | Mount Mercy University Cedar Rapids, IA | B | $8,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 201910609349100701 |
| 2018 | Jesuit College Preparatory Dallas, TX | U | $5,200 | paid | EDUCATION | 201910609349100701 |
| 2018 | Albany Elementary School Albany, KY | U | $1,799 | paid | EDUCATION | 201910609349100701 |
| 2018 | St Lucy's Racine, WI | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 201910609349100701 |
| 2018 | Hurley School District Hurley, WI | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 201910609349100701 |
| 2018 | Mcdowell House Danville, KY | D | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201910609349100701 |
| 2018 | Friends of Guy Mason Washington, DC | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY CENTER SUPPORT | 201910609349100701 |
| 2018 | Washington Jesuit Academy Washington, DC | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201910609349100701 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611139349100241 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522829349100207 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421299349101742 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202300429349100105 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200849349100510 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121149349100002 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030909349100008 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201910609349100701 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752889024.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.