Grants paid by Foundation for the Center for Transforming Lives
EIN 75-2920875 · Fort Worth, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P27
Foundation for the Center for Transforming Lives of Fort Worth, TX (EIN 75-2920875) reported 10 grants paid totaling $17,784,856 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$17,784,856
10 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $907,318 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $1,179,480 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $1,676,817 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,383,358 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $4,466,183 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $2,517,910 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $2,470,527 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $3,183,263 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Foundation for the Center for Transforming Lives, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center for Transforming Lives 75-0829389 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 8 | $15,236,217 | 2025 |
| Center for Transforming Lives Real Estate 92-3147618 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $2,548,639 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Center for Transforming Lives Fort Worth, TX | A | $2,883,263 | paid | HELP WOMEN AND CHILDREN LIVING IN POVERTY | 202631629349300613 |
| 2025 | Center for Transforming Lives Real Estate Fort Worth, TX | A | $300,000 | paid | CARRYING OUT THE PURPOSES OF THE CENTER FOR TRANSFORMING LIVES | 202631629349300613 |
| 2024 | Center for Transforming Lives Fort Worth, TX | A | $2,470,527 | paid | HELP WOMEN AND CHILDREN LIVING IN POVERTY | 202531829349300213 |
| 2023 | Center for Transforming Lives Real Estate Fort Worth, TX | A | $2,248,639 | paid | HELP FUND THE NEW RIVERSIDE CAMPUS | 202421849349300842 |
| 2023 | Center for Transforming Lives Fort Worth, TX | A | $269,271 | paid | HELP WOMEN AND CHILDREN LIVING IN POVERTY | 202421849349300842 |
| 2022 | Center for Transforming Lives Fort Worth, TX | A | $4,466,183 | paid | HELP WOMEN AND CHILDREN LIVING IN POVERTY | 202341939349300614 |
| 2021 | Center for Transforming Lives Fort Worth, TX | A | $1,383,358 | paid | HELP WOMEN AND CHILDREN LIVING IN POVERTY | 202221189349300717 |
| 2020 | Center for Transforming Lives Fort Worth, TX | A | $1,676,817 | paid | HELP WOMEN AND CHILDREN LIVING IN POVERTY | 202131969349301733 |
| 2019 | Center for Transforming Lives Fort Worth, TX | A | $1,179,480 | paid | HELP WOMEN AND CHILDREN LIVING IN POVERTY | 202031979349303018 |
| 2018 | Center for Transforming Lives Fort Worth, TX | A | $907,318 | paid | HELP WOMEN AND CHILDREN LIVING IN POVERTY | 201911969349301061 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631629349300613 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531829349300213 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421849349300842 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341939349300614 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221189349300717 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131969349301733 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-08-31 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202031979349303018 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-08-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911969349301061 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752920875.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.