Grants paid by The C L Carlile Foundation
EIN 75-2961579 · Keller, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
The C L Carlile Foundation of Keller, TX (EIN 75-2961579) reported 45 grants paid totaling $295,000 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$295,000
45 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $60,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $50,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $40,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $40,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $40,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from The C L Carlile Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Food Basket Inc 26-0349475 | B | Hilo, HI | 6 | $54,000 | 2025 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 6 | $47,000 | 2025 |
| Ministerios Buena Vista 47-2240204 | B | Falkville, AL | 7 | $42,000 | 2025 |
| Tennessee Food On Foot Foundation 22-3969109 | C | Morristown, TN | 4 | $29,000 | 2025 |
| Hope for Justice 75-3179471 | B | Nashville, TN | 4 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Food On Foot Foundation | U | Morristown, TN | 2 | $22,000 | 2020 |
| Gary Smock Endowment at Warner Univ | U | Lake Wales, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Usher Syndrome Coalition 26-1577154 | D | Maynard, MA | 5 | $14,500 | 2025 |
| Crossover Restoration 46-4415925 | C | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $8,500 | 2022 |
| Hilo Church of God 99-0288439 | D | Hilo, HI | 1 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Preborn | U | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| West Texas Food Bank 75-2057692 | C | Odessa, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2021 |
| Victim Services | U | Big Spring, TX | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 |
| Shriners Hospital for Children | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 |
| Mission House Inc 73-1284454 | B | Clinton, OK | 1 | $4,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 45 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tennessee Food On Foot Fnd Morristown, TN | D | $6,000 | paid | General Fund | 202631279349101713 |
| 2025 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $6,000 | paid | General Fund | 202631279349101713 |
| 2025 | The Food Basket Inc Hilo, HI | B | $6,000 | paid | General Fund | 202631279349101713 |
| 2025 | Hope for Justice Nashville, TN | B | $4,000 | paid | General Fund | 202631279349101713 |
| 2025 | Preborn Indianapolis, IN | U | $4,000 | paid | General Fund | 202631279349101713 |
| 2025 | Ministerios Buena Vista Falkville, AL | B | $2,000 | paid | General Fund | 202631279349101713 |
| 2025 | Usher Syndrome Coalition Westford, MA | D | $2,000 | paid | General Fund | 202631279349101713 |
| 2024 | Tennessee Food On Foot Foundation Morristown, TN | C | $8,000 | paid | General Fund | 202543149349103359 |
| 2024 | The Food Basket Inc Hilo, HI | B | $8,000 | paid | General Fund | 202543149349103359 |
| 2024 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $8,000 | paid | General Fund | 202543149349103359 |
| 2024 | Hope for Justice Nashville, TN | B | $6,000 | paid | General Fund | 202543149349103359 |
| 2024 | Preborn Indianapolis, IN | U | $4,000 | paid | General Fund | 202543149349103359 |
| 2024 | Ministerios Buena Vista Falkville, AL | B | $4,000 | paid | General Fund | 202543149349103359 |
| 2024 | Usher Syndrome Coalition Westford, MA | D | $2,000 | paid | General Fund | 202543149349103359 |
| 2023 | Ministerios Buena Vista Falkville, AL | B | $8,000 | paid | General Fund | 202403049349101315 |
| 2023 | The Food Basket Inc Hilo, HI | B | $8,000 | paid | General Fund | 202403049349101315 |
| 2023 | Hope for Justice Nashville, TN | B | $8,000 | paid | General Fund | 202403049349101315 |
| 2023 | St Jude Children's Research Hosp Memphis, TN | C | $8,000 | paid | General Fund | 202403049349101315 |
| 2023 | Tennessee Food On Foot Fnd Morristown, TN | D | $8,000 | paid | General Fund | 202403049349101315 |
| 2022 | The Food Basket Inc Hilo, HI | B | $8,000 | paid | General Fund | 202322979349100862 |
| 2022 | St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $8,000 | paid | General fund | 202322979349100862 |
| 2022 | Hilo Church of God Hilo, HI | D | $8,000 | paid | General Fund | 202322979349100862 |
| 2022 | Ministerios Buena Vista Falkville, AL | B | $7,000 | paid | General Fund | 202322979349100862 |
| 2022 | Hope for Justice Nashville, TN | B | $6,000 | paid | General fund | 202322979349100862 |
| 2022 | Crossover Restoration Fort Worth, TX | C | $3,000 | paid | General Fund | 202322979349100862 |
| 2021 | West Texas Food Bank Odessa, TX | C | $7,000 | paid | General fund | 202221369349103902 |
| 2021 | St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $7,000 | paid | General Fund | 202221369349103902 |
| 2021 | Ministerios Buena Vista Falkville, AL | B | $7,000 | paid | General Fund | 202221369349103902 |
| 2021 | Tennessee Food On Foot Fnd Morristown, TN | D | $7,000 | paid | General Fund | 202221369349103902 |
| 2021 | Usher Syndrome Coalition Westford, MA | D | $3,500 | paid | General Fund | 202221369349103902 |
| 2021 | Crossover Restoration Fort Worth, TX | C | $3,500 | paid | General Fund | 202221369349103902 |
| 2020 | The Food Basket Inc Hilo, HI | B | $12,000 | paid | General Fund | 202133139349101648 |
| 2020 | Food On Foot Foundation Morristown, TN | U | $10,000 | paid | General Fund | 202133139349101648 |
| 2020 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $10,000 | paid | General Fund | 202133139349101648 |
| 2020 | Ministerios Buena Vista Falkville, AL | B | $10,000 | paid | General Fund | 202133139349101648 |
| 2020 | Usher Syndrome Coalition Maynard, MA | D | $6,000 | paid | General Fund | 202133139349101648 |
| 2020 | Crossover Restoration Fort Worth, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | General Fund | 202133139349101648 |
| 2018 | Gary Smock Endowment at Warner Univ Lake Wales, FL | U | $15,000 | paid | General Fund | 201921239349102917 |
| 2018 | The Food Basket Kailua Kona, HI | C | $12,000 | paid | General Fund | 201921239349102917 |
| 2018 | Food On Foot Foundation Morristown, TN | U | $12,000 | paid | General Fund | 201921239349102917 |
| 2018 | Victim Services Big Spring, TX | U | $6,000 | paid | General Fund | 201921239349102917 |
| 2018 | Shriners Hospital for Children Dallas, TX | U | $6,000 | paid | General Fund | 201921239349102917 |
| 2018 | Mission House Inc Clinton, OK | B | $4,000 | paid | General Fund | 201921239349102917 |
| 2018 | Ministerios Buena Vista Falkville, AL | B | $4,000 | paid | General Fund | 201921239349102917 |
| 2018 | Usher Syndrome Coalition Maynard, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | General Fund | 201921239349102917 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631279349101713 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543149349103359 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403049349101315 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322979349100862 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221369349103902 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133139349101648 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921239349102917 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/752961579.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.