funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by First Auroveda Foundation Inc

EIN 75-3180375 · Spring Hill, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

First Auroveda Foundation Inc of Spring Hill, FL (EIN 75-3180375) reported 2 grants paid totaling $8,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,000

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,500
20221$2,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from First Auroveda Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
People Helping People 42-1674789CSpring Hill, FL2$8,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by First Auroveda Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022People Helping People Spring Hill, FLC$2,500paidVISION TO ENDHUNGER IN HERNANDO COUNTY202410459349100921
2020People Helping People Spring Hill, FLC$5,500paidVISION TO ENDHUNGER IN HERNANDO COUNTY202143199349108659

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202410459349100921
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143199349108659

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/753180375.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.