funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Arthur C Hughes Foundation Trust

EIN 75-6007061 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Arthur C Hughes Foundation Trust of TX (EIN 75-6007061) reported 8 grants paid totaling $43,610 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,610

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$1,768
20212$2,496
20222$3,990
20242$35,356

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Arthur C Hughes Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bishop Lynch High School 75-1450046BDallas, TX4$21,8052024
Christ the King Catholic School 80-0518644BDallas, TX1$17,6782024
Bishop Dunne High School 75-6003120BDallas, TX3$4,1272022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arthur C Hughes Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bishop Lynch High School Dallas, TXB$17,678paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202423409349101102
2024Christ the King Catholic School Dallas, TXB$17,678paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202423409349101102
2022Bishop Lynch High School Dallas, TXB$1,995paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202340329349100529
2022Bishop Dunne High School Dallas, TXB$1,995paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202340329349100529
2021Bishop Lynch High School Dallas, TXB$1,248paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202113499349101106
2021Bishop Dunne High School Dallas, TXB$1,248paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202113499349101106
2019Bishop Dunne High School Dallas, TXB$884paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201943049349100954
2019Bishop Lynch High School Dallas, TXB$884paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201943049349100954

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202423409349101102
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202340329349100529
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202113499349101106
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.0201943049349100954

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756007061.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.