Grants paid by TR UW Minnie M Jones
EIN 75-6018288 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
TR UW Minnie M Jones of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-6018288) reported 18 grants paid totaling $151,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$151,000
18 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $25,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $26,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Minnie M Jones, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson County Childrens Advocacy Center 30-0104345 | B | Sherman, TX | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Casa of Grayson County | U | Denison, TX | 3 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Denison Helping Hands 75-2031131 | B | Dension, TX | 3 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Multicultural Family Center 82-4764973 | B | Sherman, TX | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Denison Performing Arts Inc 75-1730902 | B | Denison, TX | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| United Way of Grayson County Inc 23-7087293 | B | Sherman, TX | 2 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army of Grayson County | U | Sherman, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| House of Eli Inc 46-5009469 | B | Sherman, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Junior League of Grayson County | U | Denison, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Casa of Grayson County Inc Sherman, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101320 |
| 2025 | Denison Performing Arts Inc Denison, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101320 |
| 2025 | Denison Helping Hands Denison, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101320 |
| 2025 | United Way of Grayson County Inc Sherman, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101320 |
| 2024 | Grayson County Childrens Advocacy Center Sherman, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | ABUSE OUTREACH AND | 202520939349101557 |
| 2024 | Denison Helping Hands Dension, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | FEEDING THE NUNGRY | 202520939349101557 |
| 2024 | Junior League of Grayson County Denison, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | HAPPY FEET | 202520939349101557 |
| 2023 | Casa of Grayson County Denison, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | VOLUNTEER ADVOCACY SUPPORT | 202411079349101116 |
| 2023 | House of Eli Inc Sherman, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411079349101116 |
| 2023 | Denison Performing Arts Denison, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411079349101116 |
| 2022 | Grayson County Childrens Advocacy Center Sherman, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | ABUSE OUTREACH AND | 202321019349100532 |
| 2022 | United Way of Grayson County Sherman, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | TINY TOES | 202321019349100532 |
| 2022 | Multicultural Family Center Sherman, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY EDUCATION PROJECT | 202321019349100532 |
| 2021 | Multicultural Family Center Sherman, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | THE EDUCATION PROJECT | 202220819349101407 |
| 2020 | Grayson County Childrens Advocacy Center Sherman, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | ABUSE OUTREACH AND | 202100909349100725 |
| 2019 | Denison Helping Hands Dension, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | FEEDING THE NUNGRY | 202011009349101631 |
| 2019 | Casa of Grayson County Denison, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202011009349101631 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army of Grayson County Sherman, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | LIFE SKILL CLASSES | 201921019349100532 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601119349101320 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202520939349101557 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411079349101116 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321019349100532 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202220819349101407 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100909349100725 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011009349101631 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921019349100532 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756018288.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.