Grants paid by Baylor Agerton Trust Xxxxx8002
EIN 75-6020787 · IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Baylor Agerton Trust Xxxxx8002 of IL (EIN 75-6020787) reported 9 grants paid totaling $1,016,532 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,016,532
9 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $32,054 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $49,552 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $934,926 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Baylor Agerton Trust Xxxxx8002, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Texas Community Foundation | U | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $934,926 | 2024 |
| Hill School of Fort Worth Inc 75-1829184 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Ladder Alliance Inc 83-2374403 | D | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Shaken Baby Alliance 75-2758611 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $14,552 | 2023 |
| Community Partners of Tarrant County 75-2913202 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Cristo Rey Fort Worth Catholic High School Inc 47-4720831 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Real School Gardens | U | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $7,054 | 2021 |
| Day Resource Center for the Homeless 75-2747809 | C | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | North Texas Community Foundation Fort Worth, TX | U | $934,926 | paid | GENERAL | 202422839349100522 |
| 2023 | Ladder Alliance Inc Fort Worth, TX | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202342789349100814 |
| 2023 | Shaken Baby Alliance Fort Worth, TX | B | $14,552 | paid | GENERAL | 202342789349100814 |
| 2023 | Community Partners of Tarrant County Fort Worth, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202342789349100814 |
| 2023 | Hill School of Fort Worth Inc Fort Worth, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202342789349100814 |
| 2021 | Hill School of Fort Worth Inc Fort Worth, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133069349101308 |
| 2021 | Cristo Rey Fort Worth Catholic High School Inc Fort Worth, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133069349101308 |
| 2021 | Real School Gardens Fort Worth, TX | U | $7,054 | paid | GENERAL | 202133069349101308 |
| 2021 | Day Resource Center for the Homeless Fort Worth, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133069349101308 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422839349100522 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342789349100814 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133069349101308 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756020787.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.