Grants paid by Rupe Foundation
EIN 75-6022488 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Rupe Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-6022488) reported 29 grants paid totaling $550,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$550,000
29 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $80,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $90,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $95,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $80,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $80,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $125,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Rupe Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callier Foundation 75-2005401 | D | Dallas, TX | 5 | $120,000 | 2024 |
| Parkland Foundation 75-2089180 | B | Dallas, TX | 6 | $110,000 | 2025 |
| North Texas Food Bank 75-1785357 | B | Plano, TX | 5 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Dallas 24 Hour Club Inc 75-2231077 | B | Dallas, TX | 5 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| Momentous Institute 75-1855620 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Shelter Ministries Dallas - Genesis | U | Dallas, TX | 2 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Dallas Arboretum 82-2625052 | C | Dallas, TX | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Foundation for the Callier Center 75-6036753 | D | Richardson, TX | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Genesis Womens Shelter Support 87-1061849 | C | Dallas, TX | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Lake Country Christian School 75-2402082 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Momentous Institute Dallas, TX | B | $35,000 | paid | SALESMANSHIP CLUB CHARITABLE GOLF OF DALLAS, INC | 202601319349104120 |
| 2025 | Foundation for the Callier Center Richardson, TX | D | $30,000 | paid | PAULA R. DENNARD OPPORTUNITY FUND FOR PEDIATIRIC AUTISM | 202601319349104120 |
| 2025 | Dallas Arboretum Dallas, TX | C | $30,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT STEM EDUCATION IN THE RORY MEYER'S CHILDREN ADVENTURE GARDEN & GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202601319349104120 |
| 2025 | Parkland Health Foundation Dallas, TX | D | $20,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF FAMILY PLANNING TO PROVIDE EQUITABLE HEALTHCARE SERVICES IN DALLAS COUNTY | 202601319349104120 |
| 2025 | Lake Country Christian School Fort Worth, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | CAMPUS SECURITY | 202601319349104120 |
| 2024 | Callier Foundation Dallas, TX | D | $30,000 | paid | Paula R Dennard Fund for Pediatric Autism Care | 202501349349101860 |
| 2024 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $20,000 | paid | General Support | 202501349349101860 |
| 2024 | Parkland Foundation Inc Dallas, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | Extending Maternal Care after Pregnancy | 202501349349101860 |
| 2024 | Dallas 24 Hour Club Inc Dallas, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202501349349101860 |
| 2024 | Genesis Womens Shelter Support Dallas, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202501349349101860 |
| 2023 | Callier Foundation Dallas, TX | D | $30,000 | paid | Paula R Dennard Fund for Pediatric Autism Care Co | 202441369349104269 |
| 2023 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $20,000 | paid | General Support | 202441369349104269 |
| 2023 | Dallas 24 Hour Club Inc Dallas, TX | B | $15,000 | paid | General Support | 202441369349104269 |
| 2023 | Parkland Foundation Inc Dallas, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | Extending Maternal Care after Pregnancy | 202441369349104269 |
| 2023 | Genesis Womens Shelter Support Dallas, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202441369349104269 |
| 2022 | Parkland Foundation Inc Dallas, TX | B | $30,000 | paid | Womens and Infants Specialty Health | 202321309349102177 |
| 2022 | Callier Foundation Dallas, TX | D | $30,000 | paid | Paula R Dennard Fund for Pediatric Autism Care Co | 202321309349102177 |
| 2022 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $20,000 | paid | General Support | 202321309349102177 |
| 2022 | Dallas 24 Hour Club Inc Dallas, TX | B | $15,000 | paid | General Support | 202321309349102177 |
| 2021 | Parkland Foundation Dallas, TX | B | $20,000 | paid | WOMENS AND INFANTS SPECIALTY HEALTH | 202201369349104725 |
| 2021 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201369349104725 |
| 2021 | Callier Foundation Dallas, TX | D | $20,000 | paid | PAULA R DENNARD ENDOWMENT FOR PEDIATRIC AUTISM CAR | 202201369349104725 |
| 2021 | Dallas 24 Hour Club Inc Dallas, TX | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201369349104725 |
| 2021 | Shelter Ministries Dallas - Genesis Dallas, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201369349104725 |
| 2020 | North Texas Food Bank Plano, TX | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121599349100902 |
| 2020 | Parkland Foundation Dallas, TX | B | $20,000 | paid | WOMENS AND INFANTS SPECIALTY HEALTH | 202121599349100902 |
| 2020 | Shelter Ministries Dallas - Genesis Dallas, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121599349100902 |
| 2020 | Dallas 24 Hour Club Inc Dallas, TX | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121599349100902 |
| 2020 | Callier Foundation Dallas, TX | D | $10,000 | paid | PAULA R DENNARD ENDOWMENT FOR PEDIATRIC AUTISM CAR | 202121599349100902 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601319349104120 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501349349101860 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441369349104269 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349102177 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201369349104725 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121599349100902 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756022488.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.