funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by William Fife Trust No 1 Xxxxx2004

EIN 75-6025735 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

William Fife Trust No 1 Xxxxx2004 of Chicago, IL (EIN 75-6025735) reported 5 grants paid totaling $351,532 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$351,532

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$69,192
20211$26,448
20231$79,921
20241$62,437
20251$113,534

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from William Fife Trust No 1 Xxxxx2004, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Tau Beta Pi Association C/O Curtis D GomulinskiUKnoxville, TN3$255,8922025
The Tau Beta Pi AssociationUKnoxville, TN2$95,6402021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William Fife Trust No 1 Xxxxx2004
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Tau Beta Pi Association C/O Curtis D Gomulinski Knoxville, TNU$113,534paidGENERAL202503429349100215
2024The Tau Beta Pi Association C/O Curtis D Gomulinski Knoxville, TNU$62,437paidGENERAL202442839349100829
2023The Tau Beta Pi Association C/O Curtis D Gomulinski Knoxville, TNU$79,921paidGENERAL202313389349100316
2021The Tau Beta Pi Association Knoxville, TNU$26,448paidGENERAL202113419349100511
2019The Tau Beta Pi Association Knoxville, TNU$69,192paidGENERAL201943439349100459

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202503429349100215
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202442839349100829
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202313389349100316
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202113419349100511
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.0201943439349100459

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756025735.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.