funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Addie Levy Trust - F W Library Xxxxx4000

EIN 75-6027267 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Addie Levy Trust - F W Library Xxxxx4000 of Chicago, IL (EIN 75-6027267) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,424,911 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,424,911

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$105,504
20201$94,556
20211$115,638
20221$529,157
20231$227,265
20241$199,421
20251$153,370

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Addie Levy Trust - F W Library Xxxxx4000, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fort Worth Public Library 75-2486106DFort Worth, TX7$1,424,9112025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Addie Levy Trust - F W Library Xxxxx4000
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fort Worth Public Library Fort Worth, TXD$153,370paidGENERAL202631269349102993
2024Fort Worth Public Library Fort Worth, TXD$199,421paidGENERAL202501279349102335
2023Fort Worth Public Library Fort Worth, TXD$227,265paidGENERAL202401139349100130
2022Fort Worth Public Library Fort Worth, TXD$529,157paidGENERAL202301219349100445
2021Fort Worth Public Library Fort Worth, TXD$115,638paidGENERAL202231159349101238
2020Fort Worth Public Library Fort Worth, TXD$94,556paidGENERAL202101199349101615
2019Fort Worth Public Library Fort Worth, TXD$105,504paidGENERAL202041629349101034

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631269349102993
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501279349102335
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401139349100130
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349100445
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231159349101238
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101199349101615
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041629349101034

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756027267.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.